Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED →
458455E 338738N. Nearest postcode: NG2 3HQ. A6011 Lady Bay Bridge over The River Trent in Nottingham. All steel/wrought iron elements of the bridge are to be cleaned downs, abraded and repainted as per the specification. Scaffolding required to gain access to the underside of the bridge. Comply with all requirements from the EA, The Canal and River Trust and Nottinghamshire County Council in relation to temporary works, river, carriageway and pedestrian traffic management. Ensure relevant affected third parties are consulted and appeased.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ce7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012008-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 15:15:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012008-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012008-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T15:15:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ce7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174069",
"name": "Dart Industrial Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ce7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lady Bay Bridge Painting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "458455E 338738N. Nearest postcode: NG2 3HQ. A6011 Lady Bay Bridge over The River Trent in Nottingham.\nAll steel/wrought iron elements of the bridge are to be cleaned downs, abraded and repainted as per the specification.\nScaffolding required to gain access to the underside of the bridge. \nComply with all requirements from the EA, The Canal and River Trust and Nottinghamshire County Council in relation to temporary works, river, carriageway and pedestrian traffic management.\nEnsure relevant affected third parties are consulted and appeased.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174069",
"name": "Dart Industrial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE3 3PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dobson House, Granger Suite"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@dart-is.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 794141.37,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 952969.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:15:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012008-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T15:15:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ce7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174069",
"name": "Dart Industrial Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ce7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lady Bay Bridge Painting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "458455E 338738N. Nearest postcode: NG2 3HQ. A6011 Lady Bay Bridge over The River Trent in Nottingham.\nAll steel/wrought iron elements of the bridge are to be cleaned downs, abraded and repainted as per the specification.\nScaffolding required to gain access to the underside of the bridge. \nComply with all requirements from the EA, The Canal and River Trust and Nottinghamshire County Council in relation to temporary works, river, carriageway and pedestrian traffic management.\nEnsure relevant affected third parties are consulted and appeased.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174069",
"name": "Dart Industrial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE3 3PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dobson House, Granger Suite"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@dart-is.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 794141.37,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 952969.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:15:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}