Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020084-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-25T09:29:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03551c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:473163-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "020084-2022-1-1",
"title": "Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59608",
"name": "Wellbeing Software Ltd Trading as Citadel Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.08.0236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The duration of the contract will be for five years with the option to extend for an initial extension period of 5 years followed by annual extensions up to a total of 15 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "BSOL Procurement Collaborative (BSOLPC), part of University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust (“UHB”) (the \"Authority\") is issuing this invitation to tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement of a Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS) on behalf of University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust and Birmingham Women’s and Children’s NHS Foundation Trust.\nThe duration of the contract will be for five years with the option to extend for an initial extension period of 5 years followed by annual extensions up to a total of 15 years",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "65%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "BSOL Procurement Collaborative (BSOLPC), part of University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust (“UHB”) (the \"Authority\") is issuing this invitation to tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement of a Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS) on behalf of University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust and Birmingham Women’s and Children’s NHS Foundation Trust.",
"classification": {
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/home.htm",
"buyerProfile": "https://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.kelsall@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59608",
"name": "Wellbeing Software Ltd Trading as Citadel Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG18 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "I2 Mansfield Hamilton Court, Oakham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08746973",
"legalName": "Wellbeing Software Ltd Trading as Citadel Health"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16329",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020084-2022-1-1",
"title": "Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 13357017,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020084-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The value of the contract will range between £5,193,748 and £13,357,017 depending on the execution of the available extension options",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jul 2022 · 020084-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "020084-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-25T09:29:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03551c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:473163-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "020084-2022-1-1",
"title": "Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59608",
"name": "Wellbeing Software Ltd Trading as Citadel Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.08.0236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The duration of the contract will be for five years with the option to extend for an initial extension period of 5 years followed by annual extensions up to a total of 15 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "BSOL Procurement Collaborative (BSOLPC), part of University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust (“UHB”) (the \"Authority\") is issuing this invitation to tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement of a Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS) on behalf of University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust and Birmingham Women’s and Children’s NHS Foundation Trust.\nThe duration of the contract will be for five years with the option to extend for an initial extension period of 5 years followed by annual extensions up to a total of 15 years",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "65%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "BSOL Procurement Collaborative (BSOLPC), part of University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust (“UHB”) (the \"Authority\") is issuing this invitation to tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement of a Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS) on behalf of University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust and Birmingham Women’s and Children’s NHS Foundation Trust.",
"classification": {
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/home.htm",
"buyerProfile": "https://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.kelsall@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59608",
"name": "Wellbeing Software Ltd Trading as Citadel Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG18 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "I2 Mansfield Hamilton Court, Oakham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08746973",
"legalName": "Wellbeing Software Ltd Trading as Citadel Health"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16329",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020084-2022-1-1",
"title": "Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 13357017,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020084-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The value of the contract will range between £5,193,748 and £13,357,017 depending on the execution of the available extension options",
"initiationType": "tender"
}