Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032210-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T10:15:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L25055-Q-OJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Please see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details. \nIntroduction:\nThe Tendered Opportunity is for qualified suppliers who are invited to participate in a tender for the supply and delivery of bulk LPG for London Luton Airport’s Fire Station and Operations Centre. The LPG will be used for Fire Training purposes that support critical firefighting operations.\nPurpose and Context:\nLLA seeks to award a new contract for the provision to supply LPG for our three storage vessels that presently are used for our Fire Training Simulator to train aviation Firefighters in the art of tackling aircraft fires. In addition, the LPG is also used for LLA’s incinerator.\nContract term and mechanics:\nThis contract will be awarded on a call-off agreement basis for a period of five years (4+1) and shall be on a non-exclusive basis, utilizing LLA’s contract template, included as part of this RFB.\nBackground:\nLLA’s fire training ground has a 767-gas fired simulator for the safe training of our firefighters and maintenance of a competency scheme. Additional information: Please see tender documents available for free on our Jaggaer portal for full tender details",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gaseous fuels"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L25055-Q-OJ - Liquefied Propylene Gas (LPG) Supplier",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Introduction:\nThe Tendered Opportunity is for qualified suppliers who are invited to participate in a tender for the supply and delivery of bulk LPG for London Luton Airport’s Fire Station and Operations Centre. The LPG will be used for Fire Training purposes that support critical firefighting operations.\nPurpose and Context:\nLLA seeks to award a new contract for the provision to supply LPG for our three storage vessels that presently are used for our Fire Training Simulator to train aviation Firefighters in the art of tackling aircraft fires. In addition, the LPG is also used for LLA’s incinerator.\nContract term and mechanics:\nThis contract will be awarded on a call-off agreement basis for a period of five years (4+1) and shall be on a non-exclusive basis, utilizing LLA’s contract template, included as part of this RFB. - help me fill out all the sections for a notice with this information. The usage is approximately 12000L per year, we normally get 3 deliveries per year, each between 3500-4000L.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/86922156019D498F3F75"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "09133000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria is as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/86922156019D498F3F75",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/86922156019D498F3F75",
"buyerProfile": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1726217150488.823877-1LLA",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/86922156019D498F3F75",
"name": "Oliver Gill",
"email": "oliver.gill@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 08000698630",
"telephone": "+44 08000698630"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83879",
"name": "London Luton Airport - The Legal Team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - The Legal Team"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents for full details. All LLA tenders are run on our Jaggaer portal where registration and access is free of charge",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Apr 2026 · 032210-2026 · tender
{
"id": "032210-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T10:15:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L25055-Q-OJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Please see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details. \nIntroduction:\nThe Tendered Opportunity is for qualified suppliers who are invited to participate in a tender for the supply and delivery of bulk LPG for London Luton Airport’s Fire Station and Operations Centre. The LPG will be used for Fire Training purposes that support critical firefighting operations.\nPurpose and Context:\nLLA seeks to award a new contract for the provision to supply LPG for our three storage vessels that presently are used for our Fire Training Simulator to train aviation Firefighters in the art of tackling aircraft fires. In addition, the LPG is also used for LLA’s incinerator.\nContract term and mechanics:\nThis contract will be awarded on a call-off agreement basis for a period of five years (4+1) and shall be on a non-exclusive basis, utilizing LLA’s contract template, included as part of this RFB.\nBackground:\nLLA’s fire training ground has a 767-gas fired simulator for the safe training of our firefighters and maintenance of a competency scheme. Additional information: Please see tender documents available for free on our Jaggaer portal for full tender details",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gaseous fuels"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L25055-Q-OJ - Liquefied Propylene Gas (LPG) Supplier",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Introduction:\nThe Tendered Opportunity is for qualified suppliers who are invited to participate in a tender for the supply and delivery of bulk LPG for London Luton Airport’s Fire Station and Operations Centre. The LPG will be used for Fire Training purposes that support critical firefighting operations.\nPurpose and Context:\nLLA seeks to award a new contract for the provision to supply LPG for our three storage vessels that presently are used for our Fire Training Simulator to train aviation Firefighters in the art of tackling aircraft fires. In addition, the LPG is also used for LLA’s incinerator.\nContract term and mechanics:\nThis contract will be awarded on a call-off agreement basis for a period of five years (4+1) and shall be on a non-exclusive basis, utilizing LLA’s contract template, included as part of this RFB. - help me fill out all the sections for a notice with this information. The usage is approximately 12000L per year, we normally get 3 deliveries per year, each between 3500-4000L.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/86922156019D498F3F75"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "09133000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria is as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/86922156019D498F3F75",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/86922156019D498F3F75",
"buyerProfile": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1726217150488.823877-1LLA",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/86922156019D498F3F75",
"name": "Oliver Gill",
"email": "oliver.gill@ltn.aero",
"faxNumber": "+44 08000698630",
"telephone": "+44 08000698630"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83879",
"name": "London Luton Airport - The Legal Team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - The Legal Team"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents for full details. All LLA tenders are run on our Jaggaer portal where registration and access is free of charge",
"initiationType": "tender"
}