L24002-T-CL - Lift and Escalator Maintenance 1
As per tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documents
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
for the supply and installation of lifts and the refurbishment of escalators across the LLA site and 24x7x365 LLA Service and Maintenance of the sites lifts and escalators. Further information can be found in the Tender documents.
UKH21 · UKH21
As per tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documents
As per tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documents
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot number 1 supply and installation | Lifts, Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, Repair and maintenance services, Parts of lifts | Not published |
| Lot number 2 service and maintenance | Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting (31000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,655 | 5 median · 48.1 average (930 of 2,655 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,096 of 2,655 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH21 | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 138 | 7 median · 7 average (1 of 138 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 138 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-045046 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011245-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 08 2024 10:49:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-04-22T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-04-22T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2024 | tender | 011245-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011245-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-08T11:49:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045046",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L24002-T-CL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot number 1 supply and installation",
"title": "L24002-T-CL - Lift and Escalator Maintenance 1",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "In 5 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As per tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot number 2 service and maintenance",
"title": "L24002-T-CL - Lift and Escalator Maintenance 2",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 years time"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As per tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot number 1 supply and installation",
"relatedLot": "Lot number 1 supply and installation",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "42419510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lifts"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot number 2 service and maintenance",
"relatedLot": "Lot number 2 service and maintenance",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L24002-T-CL - Lift and Escalator Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "London Luton Airport - Procurement Team Office"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "5 years time"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "for the supply and installation of lifts and the refurbishment of escalators across the LLA site and 24x7x365 LLA Service and Maintenance of the sites lifts and escalators. Further information can be found in the Tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See Tender docs",
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"tendererLegalForm": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Please see tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"depositsGuarantees": "See Tender docs"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"name": "Cherelle Luke",
"email": "cherelle.luke@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69889",
"name": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.team@ltn.aero"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011245-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-08T11:49:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045046",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L24002-T-CL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot number 1 supply and installation",
"title": "L24002-T-CL - Lift and Escalator Maintenance 1",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "In 5 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As per tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot number 2 service and maintenance",
"title": "L24002-T-CL - Lift and Escalator Maintenance 2",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 years time"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As per tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot number 1 supply and installation",
"relatedLot": "Lot number 1 supply and installation",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "42419510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lifts"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot number 2 service and maintenance",
"relatedLot": "Lot number 2 service and maintenance",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L24002-T-CL - Lift and Escalator Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "London Luton Airport - Procurement Team Office"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "5 years time"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "for the supply and installation of lifts and the refurbishment of escalators across the LLA site and 24x7x365 LLA Service and Maintenance of the sites lifts and escalators. Further information can be found in the Tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See Tender docs",
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"tendererLegalForm": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Please see tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"depositsGuarantees": "See Tender docs"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"name": "Cherelle Luke",
"email": "cherelle.luke@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69889",
"name": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - The Legal team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.team@ltn.aero"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}