Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
L22043-T-MC - Occupational Health Services
Acupuncture and chiropractor services
Administrative healthcare services
Company health services
+6 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Luton Airport Operations Limited: "L22043-T-MC - Occupational Health Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Luton Airport Operations Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Luton Airport Operations Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Luton Airport Operations Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Jan 2023, 15:20 GMT | Last source update11 Jan 2023, 15:20 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAcupuncture and chiropractor services, Administrative healthcare services, Company health services, Health and safety consultancy services, Health and safety services, Health and social work services, Health services, Medical practice and related services, Miscellaneous health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03540a | ||
What is being bought
London Luton Airport’s existing Occupational Health Service Contract is currently due to expire early Q4 and as such are seeking to award a new 5 year agreement to cover and improve upon these services. LLA currently directly employs 668 which is likely to increase.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
11 Jan 2023, 15:20 GMT - Status changed to complete
11 Jan 2023, 15:20 GMT - Official notice release published
11 Jan 2023, 15:20 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
11 Jan 2023, 15:20 GMT - Published value updated to £1,100,000
20 Jul 2022, 16:59 BST - Status changed to active
20 Jul 2022, 16:59 BST - Official notice release published
20 Jul 2022, 16:59 BST - Submission deadline changed to 22 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
20 Jul 2022, 16:59 BST - Buyer information updated
20 Jul 2022, 16:59 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSee tender documents for details. Additional information: Please see tender document for full detailsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Jan 2023, 15:20 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 25 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards L22043-T-MC - Occupational Health Services Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts L22043-T-MC - Occupational Health Services Not published · signed 25 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-18824Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published