Lot 1
Cleaning, maintenance and repair of Main Office and 6 Teaching Centres
Award criteria
price
Buyer: British Council →
Cleaning, maintenance and repair of Main Office and 6 Teaching Centres in South Korea
KR
Cleaning, maintenance and repair of Main Office and 6 Teaching Centres
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning and sanitation services, Cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning and sanitation services (90900000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,384 | 5 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,384 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,444 of 7,384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: KR | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b6d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022108-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 07 2021 06:09:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Sept 2021 | award, contract | 022108-2021 |
| 1 Jun 2021 | tender | 012128-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022108-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-07T07:09:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b6d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18033",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022108-2021-1",
"title": "Korea Cleaning",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27583",
"name": "화인테리어 Fa Interior"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BC/01825",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning, maintenance and repair of Main Office and 6 Teaching Centres",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KR"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Korea Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cleaning, maintenance and repair of Main Office and 6 Teaching Centres in South Korea",
"classification": {
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18033",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "KR",
"locality": "Seoul",
"countryName": "South Korea",
"streetAddress": "19 Seosomun-ro 11-gil (2F, B-dong, Paichai Jeongdong Building, 34-5 Jeong-dong), Jung-gu, Seoul, Korea"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michaelrobert.juadiong@britishcouncil.org.ph"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27583",
"name": "화인테리어 Fa Interior",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KR",
"locality": "Seoul",
"countryName": "South Korea"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "화인테리어 Fa Interior"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18034",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Seoul",
"countryName": "South Korea"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022108-2021-1",
"title": "Korea Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022108-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022108-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-07T07:09:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b6d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18033",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022108-2021-1",
"title": "Korea Cleaning",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27583",
"name": "화인테리어 Fa Interior"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BC/01825",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning, maintenance and repair of Main Office and 6 Teaching Centres",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KR"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Korea Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cleaning, maintenance and repair of Main Office and 6 Teaching Centres in South Korea",
"classification": {
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18033",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "KR",
"locality": "Seoul",
"countryName": "South Korea",
"streetAddress": "19 Seosomun-ro 11-gil (2F, B-dong, Paichai Jeongdong Building, 34-5 Jeong-dong), Jung-gu, Seoul, Korea"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michaelrobert.juadiong@britishcouncil.org.ph"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27583",
"name": "화인테리어 Fa Interior",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KR",
"locality": "Seoul",
"countryName": "South Korea"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "화인테리어 Fa Interior"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18034",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Seoul",
"countryName": "South Korea"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022108-2021-1",
"title": "Korea Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022108-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012128-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-01T08:48:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b6d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18033",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BC/01825",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can we extended for another 1+1 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cleaning, maintenance and repair of Main Office and 6 Teaching Centres",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KR"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Korea Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-06T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-06T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Cleaning, maintenance and repair of Main Office and 6 Teaching Centres in South Korea",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-06T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18033",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "KR",
"locality": "Seoul",
"countryName": "South Korea",
"streetAddress": "19 Seosomun-ro 11-gil (2F, B-dong, Paichai Jeongdong Building, 34-5 Jeong-dong), Jung-gu, Seoul, Korea"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil",
"email": "michaelrobert.juadiong@britishcouncil.org.ph"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18034",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Seoul",
"countryName": "South Korea"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}