Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Quotations were invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees ("the Council") from Suppliers for the provision of a Splunk Cloud Subscription. The contract is anticipated to commence on 1st April 2026 and expire on 31 March 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0668c6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022501-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 15:59:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022501-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022501-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T15:59:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02174990",
"name": "SOFTCAT PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCIT-311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "KMCIT-311 Splunk Cloud Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Quotations were invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (\"the Council\") from Suppliers for the provision of a Splunk Cloud Subscription.\nThe contract is anticipated to commence on 1st April 2026 and expire on 31 March 2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Bray",
"email": "richard.bray@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02174990",
"name": "SOFTCAT PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solar House, Fieldhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Softcat.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02174990",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psitq@softcat.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRT-9169-TVMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 81420.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97704.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:59:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022501-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T15:59:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02174990",
"name": "SOFTCAT PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCIT-311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "KMCIT-311 Splunk Cloud Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Quotations were invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (\"the Council\") from Suppliers for the provision of a Splunk Cloud Subscription.\nThe contract is anticipated to commence on 1st April 2026 and expire on 31 March 2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Bray",
"email": "richard.bray@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02174990",
"name": "SOFTCAT PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solar House, Fieldhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Softcat.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02174990",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psitq@softcat.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRT-9169-TVMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 81420.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97704.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:59:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}