TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS

Business services: law
marketing
consulting
+2 more
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Kirklees Council: "KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityKirklees CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Kirklees Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Kirklees Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityKirklees Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 May 2025, 13:38 BST
Last source update20 May 2025, 13:38 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBusiness services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04df12
What is being bought
The Council is seeking to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System to replace the current Research Framework and enable the provision of any external research Services commissioned by/on behalf of Kirklees Council. This notice replaces 2021/S 000-012907 and corrigendum 2021/S 000-029645. The end date has been amended in accordance with the transitional arrangements of the Procurement Act 2023.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    20 May 2025, 13:38 BST
  2. Status changed to published status
    20 May 2025, 13:38 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    20 May 2025, 13:38 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    20 May 2025, 13:38 BST
  5. Published value updated to £1,000,000
    14 Feb 2025, 10:25 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    14 Feb 2025, 10:25 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    14 Feb 2025, 10:25 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 23 Feb 2029, 13:00 GMT
    14 Feb 2025, 10:25 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    14 Feb 2025, 10:25 GMT
  10. Published tender amendment
    Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 May 2025, 13:38 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Kirklees Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-138003
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published