← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Kirkby Avenue - Kitchen

Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →

BuyerCity of Doncaster Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Remove the existing extract canopies, manufacture supply and fit 1no new extract canopy c/w new 3ph extract fan and new flexible duct connections to the supply ducts in the new canopy. Fit a new Air handling unit.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c975
Latest release ID065575-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 13 2026 11:32:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Jul 2026award, contract065575-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065575-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-13T12:32:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c975",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Kirkby Avenue - Kitchen",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45600
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065575-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065575-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-13T12:32:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTVZ-4157-DVLH",
          "name": "DENBY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C12787",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kirkby Avenue - Kitchen",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Remove the existing extract canopies, manufacture supply and fit 1no new extract canopy c/w new 3ph extract fan and new flexible duct connections to the supply ducts in the new canopy. Fit a new Air handling unit.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Verenaisi Salabula-Nakanacagi",
        "email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736977"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTVZ-4157-DVLH",
      "name": "DENBY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "WAKEFIELD",
        "postalCode": "WF1 5QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT 2 | THORNES TRADING ASTATE | THORNES LANE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTVZ-4157-DVLH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@denbycatering.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Jul 2026 · 065575-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065575-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-13T12:32:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c975",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Kirkby Avenue - Kitchen",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45600
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065575-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065575-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-13T12:32:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTVZ-4157-DVLH",
          "name": "DENBY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C12787",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kirkby Avenue - Kitchen",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Remove the existing extract canopies, manufacture supply and fit 1no new extract canopy c/w new 3ph extract fan and new flexible duct connections to the supply ducts in the new canopy. Fit a new Air handling unit.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Verenaisi Salabula-Nakanacagi",
        "email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736977"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTVZ-4157-DVLH",
      "name": "DENBY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "WAKEFIELD",
        "postalCode": "WF1 5QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNIT 2 | THORNES TRADING ASTATE | THORNES LANE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTVZ-4157-DVLH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@denbycatering.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}