Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Kent County Council →
Kent County Council are seeking to re-procure a Kent Carers Support Service which is aimed at supporting unpaid carers within the county. This new service will replace two current services; The Carers Community Navigation Service and Carers Short Breaks service. Key Areas of Service Delivery: Building from the Kent Adult Carers Strategy the following key areas of service delivery have been identified for the Kent Carers Support Service: i) Identifying and Recognising Carers, including Seldom-Heard Carers ii) Empowering Carers: information, advice and training in ways that they can understand iii) Prevention and Wellbeing especially for lifestyle risk factors, mental health and information and advice iv) Support for Young Carers' Transition to Adulthood v) Carers Assessment vi) Carers Breaks vii) Emergency Breaks viii) Carers Personal Budgets
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fe04 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070631-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 17:46:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070631-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070631-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05354482",
"name": "Imago Community"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03449624",
"name": "Involve Kent"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04144820",
"name": "Carers First"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-03T17:46:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kent Carers Support Service: Lot 2 - West Kent",
"value": {
"amount": 18530235.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22236282.11
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Kent County Council has included 2x24month extension periods which may be executed at the council's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T17:46:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05354482",
"name": "Imago Community"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T17:46:15Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN250345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kent Carers Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kent County Council are seeking to re-procure a Kent Carers Support Service which is aimed at supporting unpaid carers within the county.\nThis new service will replace two current services;\nThe Carers Community Navigation Service and Carers Short Breaks service.\nKey Areas of Service Delivery: Building from the Kent Adult Carers Strategy the following key areas of service delivery have been identified for the Kent Carers Support Service:\ni) Identifying and Recognising Carers, including Seldom-Heard Carers\nii) Empowering Carers: information, advice and training in ways that they can understand\niii) Prevention and Wellbeing especially for lifestyle risk factors, mental health and information and advice\niv) Support for Young Carers' Transition to Adulthood\nv) Carers Assessment\nvi) Carers Breaks\nvii) Emergency Breaks\nviii) Carers Personal Budgets",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Sills",
"email": "CPD-Peopleteam@Kent.Gov.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03449624",
"name": "Involve Kent",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 5PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Turkey Court Turkey Mill, Ashford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03449624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04144820",
"name": "Carers First",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 4TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Tolgate Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04144820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05354482",
"name": "Imago Community",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "TUNBRIDGE WELLS",
"postalCode": "TN1 1LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-19 MONSON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05354482",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@imago.community"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070631-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05354482",
"name": "Imago Community"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03449624",
"name": "Involve Kent"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04144820",
"name": "Carers First"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-03T17:46:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kent Carers Support Service: Lot 2 - West Kent",
"value": {
"amount": 18530235.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22236282.11
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Kent County Council has included 2x24month extension periods which may be executed at the council's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T17:46:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05354482",
"name": "Imago Community"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T17:46:15Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN250345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kent Carers Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kent County Council are seeking to re-procure a Kent Carers Support Service which is aimed at supporting unpaid carers within the county.\nThis new service will replace two current services;\nThe Carers Community Navigation Service and Carers Short Breaks service.\nKey Areas of Service Delivery: Building from the Kent Adult Carers Strategy the following key areas of service delivery have been identified for the Kent Carers Support Service:\ni) Identifying and Recognising Carers, including Seldom-Heard Carers\nii) Empowering Carers: information, advice and training in ways that they can understand\niii) Prevention and Wellbeing especially for lifestyle risk factors, mental health and information and advice\niv) Support for Young Carers' Transition to Adulthood\nv) Carers Assessment\nvi) Carers Breaks\nvii) Emergency Breaks\nviii) Carers Personal Budgets",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Sills",
"email": "CPD-Peopleteam@Kent.Gov.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03449624",
"name": "Involve Kent",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 5PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Turkey Court Turkey Mill, Ashford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03449624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04144820",
"name": "Carers First",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 4TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Tolgate Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04144820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05354482",
"name": "Imago Community",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "TUNBRIDGE WELLS",
"postalCode": "TN1 1LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-19 MONSON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05354482",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@imago.community"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}