Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority →
Purchase of a K9 vehicle under the Bluelight Commercial vehicle conversions framework. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997152295
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04f764 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077465-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 21:05:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077465-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077465-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T21:05:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42415320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment for emergency vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167667",
"name": "Safeguard VP Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "K9 vehicle supply and conversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Purchase of a K9 vehicle under the Bluelight Commercial vehicle conversions framework.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997152295",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rivenhall",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters Kelvedon Park, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Smith",
"email": "contracts@essex-fire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01376576000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167667",
"name": "Safeguard VP Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S36 4GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Montgomery House, Sheephouse Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Oakes",
"email": "sales@safeguardvp.com",
"telephone": "01787 220720"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64392.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77270.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077465-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077465-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T21:05:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "077465-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T21:05:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42415320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment for emergency vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167667",
"name": "Safeguard VP Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "K9 vehicle supply and conversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Purchase of a K9 vehicle under the Bluelight Commercial vehicle conversions framework.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997152295",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"name": "Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rivenhall",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters Kelvedon Park, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDX-2545-YHRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Smith",
"email": "contracts@essex-fire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01376576000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167667",
"name": "Safeguard VP Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S36 4GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Montgomery House, Sheephouse Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Oakes",
"email": "sales@safeguardvp.com",
"telephone": "01787 220720"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64392.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77270.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077465-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077465-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T21:05:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}