Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on capitalesourcing.com ↗External submission platform
The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (“the Council”, LBHF) is seeking to commission the coordination and provision of a Junior Attendance Centre Service supporting the reduction of reoffending for young people aged 10-17 through enabling development of social and practical skills to achieve positive outcomes.
UKI3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justice services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Justice services (75230000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,723 | 3 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,723 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,150 of 2,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI3 | 12 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 12 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 80 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05025c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014910-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 14 2025 11:04:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014910-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-05-06T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-04-25T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £75,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2025 | tender | 014910-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014910-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T12:04:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05025c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05025c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Four annual extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award cirteria is 60% and 40% pricing. Full details outlined in the Invitation To Quote ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Justice services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Junior Attendance Centre for Hammersmith & Fulham",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014910-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014910-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T12:04:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (“the Council”, LBHF) is seeking to commission the coordination and provision of a Junior Attendance Centre Service supporting the reduction of reoffending for young people aged 10-17 through enabling development of social and practical skills to achieve positive outcomes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014910-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T12:04:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05025c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05025c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Four annual extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award cirteria is 60% and 40% pricing. Full details outlined in the Invitation To Quote ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Justice services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Junior Attendance Centre for Hammersmith & Fulham",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014910-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014910-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T12:04:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (“the Council”, LBHF) is seeking to commission the coordination and provision of a Junior Attendance Centre Service supporting the reduction of reoffending for young people aged 10-17 through enabling development of social and practical skills to achieve positive outcomes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}