Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bradford College →
View official notice ↗Official source
Purchase of furniture and fittings supplies for the whole Junction Mills new build.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06550f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059868-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 12:43:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028629-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059868-2026 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029153-2026 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | tender | 028629-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | planning | 013911-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059868-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T13:43:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06550f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000840",
"name": "Bradford College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01779525",
"name": "SHOWCASE PSR PORTSDOWN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Junction Mills New Build Furnishing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of furniture and fittings supplies for the whole Junction Mills new build.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000840",
"name": "Bradford College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford College, Great Horton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000840",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@bradfordcollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01779525",
"name": "SHOWCASE PSR PORTSDOWN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ongar",
"postalCode": "CM5 9QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paslow Hall Farm Estate King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.showcase-psr.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01779525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@showcase-psr.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLY-2886-CGZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 188046,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225655
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T13:43:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required as under £5m."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059868-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T13:43:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06550f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000840",
"name": "Bradford College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01779525",
"name": "SHOWCASE PSR PORTSDOWN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Junction Mills New Build Furnishing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of furniture and fittings supplies for the whole Junction Mills new build.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000840",
"name": "Bradford College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford College, Great Horton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000840",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@bradfordcollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01779525",
"name": "SHOWCASE PSR PORTSDOWN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ongar",
"postalCode": "CM5 9QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paslow Hall Farm Estate King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.showcase-psr.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01779525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@showcase-psr.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLY-2886-CGZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 188046,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225655
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T13:43:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required as under £5m."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029153-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T14:36:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06550f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000840",
"name": "Bradford College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 188046,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225655
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029153-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029153-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:36:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01779525",
"name": "SHOWCASE PSR PORTSDOWN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bradford College Junction Mills New Build Furnishing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of furniture and fittings supplies for the whole Junction Mills new build.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000840",
"name": "Bradford College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford College, Great Horton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000840",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@bradfordcollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01779525",
"name": "SHOWCASE PSR PORTSDOWN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ongar",
"postalCode": "CM5 9QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paslow Hall Farm Estate King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.showcase-psr.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01779525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@showcase-psr.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLY-2886-CGZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028629-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T14:57:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06550f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000840",
"name": "Bradford College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 188046,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225655
},
"status": "active",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 4
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price / Value for Money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality of Products and Technical Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery, Installation and Project Management Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Warranty and After-Sales Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Six furniture suppliers were approached to establish their interest in quoting for fully fitting the new Junction Mills building at Bradford College. One supplier declined due to lack of capacity and another did not respond to our initial contact. Of the four remaining, all were invited to a walkaround session along with internal stakeholders, to get a broad view of existing designs and specifications. All four suppliers are now participating in a full tender process.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bradford College Junction Mills New Build Furnishing",
"value": {
"amount": 188046,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225655
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "028629-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028629-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T14:57:21Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Six furniture suppliers were approached to establish their interest in quoting for fully fitting the new Junction Mills building at Bradford College. One supplier declined due to lack of capacity and another did not respond to our initial contact. Of the four remaining, all were invited to a walkaround session along with internal stakeholders, to get a broad view of existing designs and specifications. All four suppliers are now participating in a full tender process.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Negotiated tendering period - utilities/not central government"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Purchase of furniture and fittings supplies for the whole Junction Mills new build.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": ".",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000840",
"name": "Bradford College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford College, Great Horton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000840",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@bradfordcollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013911-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T14:54:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06550f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"name": "Bradford College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bradford College Junction Mills New Build Furnishing",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Six furniture suppliers were approached to establish their interest in quoting for fully fitting the new Junction Mills building at Bradford College. One supplier declined due to lack of capacity and another did not respond to our initial contact. Of the four remaining, all were invited to a walkaround session along with internal stakeholders, to get a broad view of existing designs and specifications. All four suppliers are now participating in a full tender process.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"name": "Bradford College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Horton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nichola Dawson",
"email": "n.dawson2@bradfordcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01274088088"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "013911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T14:54:03Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"description": "The Contracting Authority will conduct the procurement in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and the associated regulations, ensuring compliance with the statutory objectives."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}