Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031679-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-03T12:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043b50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-105483",
"name": "Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031679-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125798",
"name": "KGB Cleaning South West Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043b50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The tender project is seeking to appoint a Contractor whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed for the provision of service within the existing facilities for the 340 students on roll and 50 teaching and support staff, with a focus on exciting new food concepts to satisfy a wide range of pupil tastes and dietary requirements. The School would wish the successful contractor to review the current range of services offered and make recommendations accordingly.\nThe contract being tendered is for three years in duration from 1st August 2024 to 31st July 2027 and will operate as a Guaranteed Performance Contract, with the successful Contractor offering the School a guaranteed return / cost per annum for the provision of cleaning services. \nThe School year is based on a calendar of 195 days. Five days are to be used for staff professional development which means that School will be open to receive students for the legal minimum of 190 days.\nThe contract offered covers the scope for the provision of all cleaning services within the School, which currently includes:\n•Jubilee Primary School and Tulse Hill Children’s Centre\n•Brockwell One O'clock Park \n•Loughborough Children’s Centre\nPlease see SQ Document for more information. Additional information: Please be aware that this opportunity is now closed and this is the Contract Award Notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Jubilee Primary School & Children’s Centre ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Jubilee Primary School & Children’s Centres is a primary school in Lambeth, London, which manages three Children’s Centres located in three separate locations.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105483",
"name": "Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 2JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tulse Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jubilee.lambeth.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105484",
"name": "Brockwell Park One O'Clock Club",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arlingford Road, Brixton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.familiesonline.co.uk/local/lambeth/listing/brockwell-park-one-oclock-club"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brockwell Park One O'Clock Club"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105485",
"name": "Loughborough Childrens Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 7UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Primary School, Minet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lambeth.gov.uk/family-information-directory/10064-brixton-tulse-hill-better-start-area-loughborough-childrens-centre"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Loughborough Childrens Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125798",
"name": "KGB Cleaning South West Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Hillside, Burghfield Common"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06941723",
"legalName": "KGB Cleaning South West Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031679-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 326075.22,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031679-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=893238233\n GO Reference: GO-2024103-PRO-27905708",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Oct 2024 · 031679-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "031679-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-03T12:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043b50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-105483",
"name": "Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031679-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125798",
"name": "KGB Cleaning South West Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043b50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The tender project is seeking to appoint a Contractor whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed for the provision of service within the existing facilities for the 340 students on roll and 50 teaching and support staff, with a focus on exciting new food concepts to satisfy a wide range of pupil tastes and dietary requirements. The School would wish the successful contractor to review the current range of services offered and make recommendations accordingly.\nThe contract being tendered is for three years in duration from 1st August 2024 to 31st July 2027 and will operate as a Guaranteed Performance Contract, with the successful Contractor offering the School a guaranteed return / cost per annum for the provision of cleaning services. \nThe School year is based on a calendar of 195 days. Five days are to be used for staff professional development which means that School will be open to receive students for the legal minimum of 190 days.\nThe contract offered covers the scope for the provision of all cleaning services within the School, which currently includes:\n•Jubilee Primary School and Tulse Hill Children’s Centre\n•Brockwell One O'clock Park \n•Loughborough Children’s Centre\nPlease see SQ Document for more information. Additional information: Please be aware that this opportunity is now closed and this is the Contract Award Notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Jubilee Primary School & Children’s Centre ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Jubilee Primary School & Children’s Centres is a primary school in Lambeth, London, which manages three Children’s Centres located in three separate locations.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105483",
"name": "Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 2JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tulse Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jubilee.lambeth.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105484",
"name": "Brockwell Park One O'Clock Club",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arlingford Road, Brixton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.familiesonline.co.uk/local/lambeth/listing/brockwell-park-one-oclock-club"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brockwell Park One O'Clock Club"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105485",
"name": "Loughborough Childrens Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 7UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Primary School, Minet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lambeth.gov.uk/family-information-directory/10064-brixton-tulse-hill-better-start-area-loughborough-childrens-centre"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Loughborough Childrens Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125798",
"name": "KGB Cleaning South West Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Hillside, Burghfield Common"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06941723",
"legalName": "KGB Cleaning South West Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031679-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 326075.22,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031679-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=893238233\n GO Reference: GO-2024103-PRO-27905708",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Feb 2024 · 005451-2024 · tender
{
"id": "005451-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-19T19:05:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043b50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-105483",
"name": "Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043b50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The tender project is seeking to appoint a Contractor whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed for the provision of service within the existing facilities for the 340 students on roll and 50 teaching and support staff, with a focus on exciting new food concepts to satisfy a wide range of pupil tastes and dietary requirements. The School would wish the successful contractor to review the current range of services offered and make recommendations accordingly.\nThe contract being tendered is for three years in duration from 1st August 2024 to 31st July 2027 and will operate as a Guaranteed Performance Contract, with the successful Contractor offering the School a guaranteed return / cost per annum for the provision of cleaning services. \nThe School year is based on a calendar of 195 days. Five days are to be used for staff professional development which means that School will be open to receive students for the legal minimum of 190 days.\nThe contract offered covers the scope for the provision of all cleaning services within the School, which currently includes:\n•Jubilee Primary School and Tulse Hill Children’s Centre\n•Brockwell One O'clock Park \n•Loughborough Children’s Centre\nPlease see SQ Document for more information.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Jubilee Primary School & Children’s Centre ~ Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Jubilee Primary School & Children’s Centres is a primary school in Lambeth, London, which manages three Children’s Centres located in three separate locations.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105483",
"name": "Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 2JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tulse Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jubilee.lambeth.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/YCZ4SXV3J2",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105484",
"name": "Brockwell Park One O'Clock Club",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arlingford Road, Brixton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.familiesonline.co.uk/local/lambeth/listing/brockwell-park-one-oclock-club"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brockwell Park One O'Clock Club"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105485",
"name": "Loughborough Childrens Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 7UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Primary School, Minet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lambeth.gov.uk/family-information-directory/10064-brixton-tulse-hill-better-start-area-loughborough-childrens-centre"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Loughborough Childrens Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-London:-School-cleaning-services./YCZ4SXV3J2\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-London:-School-cleaning-services./YCZ4SXV3J2</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/YCZ4SXV3J2\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/YCZ4SXV3J2</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024219-PRO-25256179",
"initiationType": "tender"
}