← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Joint Operations ACI / Spherox

Buyer: THE ROYAL ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerTHE ROYAL ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Call Off Order in reference to ACI / Spherox service provided for by Joint Operations

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCall Off Order in reference to ACI / Spherox service which can only be provided for by Joint Operations
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Joint Operations ACI / Spherox

Statusactive
Value£155,500

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059459
Latest release ID061548-2025
Latest release timestampThu Oct 02 2025 08:50:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Oct 2025award, contract061548-2025
5 Sept 2025award, contract054226-2025
4 Sept 2025award, contract054014-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061548-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-02T09:50:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059459",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RRJ",
    "name": "THE ROYAL ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33183100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Orthopaedic implants"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11817255",
          "name": "JOINT OPERATIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C386136",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Joint Operations ACI / Spherox",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Call Off Order in reference to ACI / Spherox service provided for by Joint Operations",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Call Off Order in reference to ACI / Spherox service which can only be provided for by Joint Operations",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RRJ",
      "name": "THE ROYAL ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B31 2AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bristol Road South"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RRJ",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matt Thomas",
        "email": "matthew.thomas@uhb.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RRK",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS BIRMINGHAM NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 2WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RRK",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matt Thomas",
        "email": "matthew.kelsall@uhb.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11817255",
      "name": "JOINT OPERATIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN4 8SY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 11 Bincknoll Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.jointoperations.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11817255",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joe@jointoperations.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPV-8897-TYQG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Joint Operations ACI / Spherox",
      "value": {
        "amount": 155500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 186600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061548-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061548-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-02T09:50:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required or proportional for this supply of goods contract"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
2 Oct 2025 · 061548-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061548-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-02T09:50:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059459",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RRJ",
    "name": "THE ROYAL ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33183100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Orthopaedic implants"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11817255",
          "name": "JOINT OPERATIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C386136",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Joint Operations ACI / Spherox",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Call Off Order in reference to ACI / Spherox service provided for by Joint Operations",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Call Off Order in reference to ACI / Spherox service which can only be provided for by Joint Operations",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RRJ",
      "name": "THE ROYAL ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B31 2AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bristol Road South"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RRJ",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matt Thomas",
        "email": "matthew.thomas@uhb.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RRK",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS BIRMINGHAM NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 2WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RRK",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matt Thomas",
        "email": "matthew.kelsall@uhb.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11817255",
      "name": "JOINT OPERATIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN4 8SY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 11 Bincknoll Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.jointoperations.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11817255",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joe@jointoperations.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPV-8897-TYQG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Joint Operations ACI / Spherox",
      "value": {
        "amount": 155500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 186600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061548-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061548-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-02T09:50:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required or proportional for this supply of goods contract"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Sept 2025 · 054226-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054226-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-05T11:39:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059459",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RRJ",
    "name": "THE ROYAL ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33183100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Orthopaedic implants"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Joint Operations ACI / Spherox",
      "value": {
        "amount": 155500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 186600
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054226-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054226-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-05T11:39:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11817255",
          "name": "JOINT OPERATIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C386136",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Joint Operations ACI / Spherox",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Call Off Order in reference to ACI / Spherox service provided for by Joint Operations",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RRJ",
      "name": "THE ROYAL ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B31 2AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bristol Road South"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RRJ",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matt Thomas",
        "email": "matthew.thomas@uhb.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RRK",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS BIRMINGHAM NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 2WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RRK",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Summary of their role in this procurement: University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matt Thomas",
        "email": "matthew.thomas@uhb.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11817255",
      "name": "JOINT OPERATIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN4 8SY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 11 Bincknoll Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.jointoperations.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11817255",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joe@jointoperations.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPV-8897-TYQG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Sept 2025 · 054014-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054014-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-04T15:30:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059459",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RRJ",
    "name": "THE ROYAL ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33183100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Orthopaedic implants"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Joint Operations ACI / Spherox",
      "value": {
        "amount": 155500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 186600
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054014-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054014-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-04T15:30:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11817255",
          "name": "JOINT OPERATIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C386136",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Joint Operations ACI / Spherox",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Call Off Order in reference to ACI / Spherox service provided for by Joint Operations",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Call Off Order in reference to ACI / Spherox service which can only be provided for by Joint Operations",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RRJ",
      "name": "THE ROYAL ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B31 2AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bristol Road South"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RRJ",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matt Thomas",
        "email": "matthew.thomas@uhb.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
      "name": "University Hosptials Birmigham NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 2GN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matt Thomas",
        "email": "matthew.thomas@uhb.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11817255",
      "name": "JOINT OPERATIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN4 8SY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 11 Bincknoll Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.jointoperations.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11817255",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joe@jointoperations.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPV-8897-TYQG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}