Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T10:51:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037fb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-176050",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000726283"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019362-2026-1",
"title": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd. Additional information: To participate you must submit an electronic PQQ via the ScotRail Wax Sourcing System by the deadline. The system can be accessed here\nhttps://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx and you should log in if you already have a registered account or register to create an account and log in to access the PQQ."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Joint Legionella Testing from both ScotRail Trains and Network Rail",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The PQQ event for the proposed joint venture between ScotRail Trains Ltd and Network Rail Ltd for Legionella Testing. The proposed agreement shall cover annual Water Monitoring and Water Risk Assessments at a number of Maintenance Delivery Units, Signal Boxes, Power Signal Boxes and ground frames etc. throughout Scotland Route. Testing is identified at each individual site, along with the frequency of visits – weekly / monthly / Quarterly / 6 monthly / annual and all services are to be carried out in compliance with current relevant legislation.\nAward notice is for ScotRail only.",
"classification": {
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176050",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court , 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotrail.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30589",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC328826",
"legalName": "ScotRail Trains Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@scotrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019362-2026-1",
"title": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019362-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:825512)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
4 Mar 2026 · 019362-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "019362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T10:51:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037fb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-176050",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000726283"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019362-2026-1",
"title": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd. Additional information: To participate you must submit an electronic PQQ via the ScotRail Wax Sourcing System by the deadline. The system can be accessed here\nhttps://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx and you should log in if you already have a registered account or register to create an account and log in to access the PQQ."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Joint Legionella Testing from both ScotRail Trains and Network Rail",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The PQQ event for the proposed joint venture between ScotRail Trains Ltd and Network Rail Ltd for Legionella Testing. The proposed agreement shall cover annual Water Monitoring and Water Risk Assessments at a number of Maintenance Delivery Units, Signal Boxes, Power Signal Boxes and ground frames etc. throughout Scotland Route. Testing is identified at each individual site, along with the frequency of visits – weekly / monthly / Quarterly / 6 monthly / annual and all services are to be carried out in compliance with current relevant legislation.\nAward notice is for ScotRail only.",
"classification": {
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176050",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court , 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotrail.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30589",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC328826",
"legalName": "ScotRail Trains Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@scotrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019362-2026-1",
"title": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019362-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:825512)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Mar 2026 · 019165-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "019165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T16:23:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037fb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67847",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000710773"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019165-2026-1",
"title": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "019165-2026-2",
"title": "Legionella Testing requirements for Network Rail Ltd",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd. Additional information: To participate you must submit an electronic PQQ via the ScotRail Wax Sourcing System by the deadline. The system can be accessed here\nhttps://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx and you should log in if you already have a registered account or register to create an account and log in to access the PQQ.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Legionella Testing requirements for Network Rail Ltd",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Legionella testing for Network Rail Limited. Additional information: To participate you must submit an electronic PQQ via the ScotRail Wax Sourcing System by the deadline. The system can be accessed here\nhttps://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx and you should log in if you already have a registered account or register to create an account and log in to access the PQQ.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Joint Legionella Testing testing from both ScotRail Trains and Network Rail",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The PQQ event for the proposed joint venture between ScotRail Trains Ltd and Network Rail Ltd for Legionella Testing. The proposed agreement shall cover annual Water Monitoring and Water Risk Assessments at a number of Maintenance Delivery Units, Signal Boxes, Power Signal Boxes and ground frames etc. throughout Scotland Route. Testing is identified at each individual site, along with the frequency of visits – weekly / monthly / Quarterly / 6 monthly / annual and all services are to be carried out in compliance with current relevant legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67847",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "g2 6hq",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, , 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotrail.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30589",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC328826",
"legalName": "ScotRail Trains Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kenneth McKay",
"email": "kenneth.mckay@scotrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67848",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 St Vincent St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04402220",
"legalName": "NETWORK RAIL LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Blewett",
"email": "lynn.blewett2@networkrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(SC Ref:825424)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Mar 2023 · 009185-2023 · tender
{
"id": "009185-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-29T15:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037fb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78744",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000726283"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "ScotRail reserve the right to extend this agreement for up to and including a maximum of 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd. Additional information: To participate you must submit an electronic PQQ via the ScotRail Wax Sourcing System by the deadline. The system can be accessed here\nhttps://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx and you should log in if you already have a registered account or register to create an account and log in to access the PQQ.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria for choosing the limited number of candidates:' in each lot add \"Procedure is multiple stage procurement with a PQQ and ITN. The number of candidates will be down-selected at PQQ before being taken\nforward to the ITN stage (with a minimum of 1 supplier being taken forward)"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Legionella Testing requirements for Network Rail Ltd",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Legionella testing for Network Rail Limited. Additional information: To participate you must submit an electronic PQQ via the ScotRail Wax Sourcing System by the deadline. The system can be accessed here\nhttps://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx and you should log in if you already have a registered account or register to create an account and log in to access the PQQ.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria for choosing the limited number of candidates:' in each lot add \"Procedure is multiple stage procurement with a PQQ and ITN. The number of candidates will be down-selected at PQQ before being taken\nforward to the ITN stage (with a minimum of 1 supplier being taken forward)"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Joint Legionella Testing from both ScotRail Trains and Network Rail",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "The PQQ event for the proposed joint venture between ScotRail Trains Ltd and Network Rail Ltd for Legionella Testing. The proposed agreement shall cover annual Water Monitoring and Water Risk Assessments at a number of Maintenance Delivery Units, Signal Boxes, Power Signal Boxes and ground frames etc. throughout Scotland Route. Testing is identified at each individual site, along with the frequency of visits – weekly / monthly / Quarterly / 6 monthly / annual and all services are to be carried out in compliance with current relevant legislation.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"successiveReduction": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All information shall be found within the tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78744",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "g2 6hq",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court , 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotrail.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30589",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC328826",
"legalName": "ScotRail Trains Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx",
"name": "Kenneth McKay",
"email": "kenneth.mckay@scotrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67848",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 St Vincent St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04402220",
"legalName": "NETWORK RAIL LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Blewett",
"email": "lynn.blewett2@networkrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=726283.\n(SC Ref:726283)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Nov 2022 · 031440-2022 · tender
{
"id": "031440-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-07T14:55:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037fb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67847",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000710773"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "ScotRail reserve the right to extend this agreement for up to and including a maximum of 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Legionella Testing requirements for ScotRail Trains Ltd. Additional information: To participate you must submit an electronic PQQ via the ScotRail Wax Sourcing System by the deadline. The system can be accessed here\nhttps://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx and you should log in if you already have a registered account or register to create an account and log in to access the PQQ.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria for choosing the limited number of candidates:' in each lot add \"Procedure is multiple stage procurement with a PQQ and ITN. The number of candidates will be down-selected at PQQ before being taken\nforward to the ITN stage (with a minimum of 1 supplier being taken forward)"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Legionella Testing requirements for Network Rail Ltd",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Legionella testing for Network Rail Limited. Additional information: To participate you must submit an electronic PQQ via the ScotRail Wax Sourcing System by the deadline. The system can be accessed here\nhttps://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx and you should log in if you already have a registered account or register to create an account and log in to access the PQQ.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria for choosing the limited number of candidates:' in each lot add \"Procedure is multiple stage procurement with a PQQ and ITN. The number of candidates will be down-selected at PQQ before being taken\nforward to the ITN stage (with a minimum of 1 supplier being taken forward)"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Joint Legionella Testing testing from both ScotRail Trains and Network Rail",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "The PQQ event for the proposed joint venture between ScotRail Trains Ltd and Network Rail Ltd for Legionella Testing. The proposed agreement shall cover annual Water Monitoring and Water Risk Assessments at a number of Maintenance Delivery Units, Signal Boxes, Power Signal Boxes and ground frames etc. throughout Scotland Route. Testing is identified at each individual site, along with the frequency of visits – weekly / monthly / Quarterly / 6 monthly / annual and all services are to be carried out in compliance with current relevant legislation.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"successiveReduction": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All information shall be found within the tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67847",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "g2 6hq",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, , 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotrail.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30589",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC328826",
"legalName": "ScotRail Trains Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx",
"name": "Kenneth McKay",
"email": "kenneth.mckay@scotrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67848",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 St Vincent St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04402220",
"legalName": "NETWORK RAIL LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Blewett",
"email": "lynn.blewett2@networkrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=710773.\n(SC Ref:710773)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}