Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002063-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-24T16:38:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030ea8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41777",
"name": "John Kyrle High School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JKHS/002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of extending a further 2 x 12 months after initial 3 year period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Governing Body of John Kyrle High School, Ledbury Road, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, HR9 7ET require a Catering Service as specified in this Invitation to Tender (ITT). The Contract will commence on 1st August 2022 and shall be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend at the Governors discretion for 2 x 12 month periods. The Contract shall also cover a catering service at Bridstow Primary School, Ashperton Primary School, Steam Mills Primary School, Walford Primary School and Much Birch Primary School.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "John Kyrle High School - Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-28T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-28T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "Catering Services for John Kyrle High School including 5 feeder schools",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41777",
"name": "John Kyrle High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG1",
"locality": "Herefordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ledbury Road, Ross on Wye"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jkhs.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.jkhs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "John Kyrle High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/",
"name": "Wendy Hancock",
"email": "wendy_hancock@ymail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41778",
"name": "John Kyrle High School",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Herefordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "John Kyrle High School"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jan 2022 · 002063-2022 · tender
{
"id": "002063-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-24T16:38:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030ea8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41777",
"name": "John Kyrle High School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JKHS/002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of extending a further 2 x 12 months after initial 3 year period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Governing Body of John Kyrle High School, Ledbury Road, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, HR9 7ET require a Catering Service as specified in this Invitation to Tender (ITT). The Contract will commence on 1st August 2022 and shall be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend at the Governors discretion for 2 x 12 month periods. The Contract shall also cover a catering service at Bridstow Primary School, Ashperton Primary School, Steam Mills Primary School, Walford Primary School and Much Birch Primary School.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "John Kyrle High School - Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-28T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-28T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "Catering Services for John Kyrle High School including 5 feeder schools",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41777",
"name": "John Kyrle High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG1",
"locality": "Herefordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ledbury Road, Ross on Wye"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jkhs.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.jkhs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "John Kyrle High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/",
"name": "Wendy Hancock",
"email": "wendy_hancock@ymail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41778",
"name": "John Kyrle High School",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Herefordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "John Kyrle High School"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}