Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Jigsaw Homes Group →
Grounds maintenance across multiple sites
UKF, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Grounds maintenance services (77314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,213 | 6 median · 22.1 average (976 of 2,213 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (1,037 of 2,213 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 107 | 9 median · 50.9 average (21 of 107 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (22 of 107 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 104 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 104 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 104 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Initial engagement with the tender notice/documentation to be issued shortly | engagement | 28 Nov 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077491-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 08:58:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £40,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | planning | 077491-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077491-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T08:58:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLV-8768-BRQX",
"name": "Jigsaw Homes Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JHM/GROUNDS/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "JHM - Grounds Maintenance Contract 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Grounds maintenance across multiple sites",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLV-8768-BRQX",
"name": "Jigsaw Homes Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton-under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 7AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cavendish 249"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.jigsawhomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLV-8768-BRQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Pears",
"email": "Jason.Pears@jigsawhomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "01613312000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077491-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077491-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T08:58:04Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Initial engagement with the tender notice/documentation to be issued shortly"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077491-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T08:58:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLV-8768-BRQX",
"name": "Jigsaw Homes Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JHM/GROUNDS/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "JHM - Grounds Maintenance Contract 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Grounds maintenance across multiple sites",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLV-8768-BRQX",
"name": "Jigsaw Homes Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton-under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 7AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cavendish 249"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.jigsawhomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLV-8768-BRQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Pears",
"email": "Jason.Pears@jigsawhomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "01613312000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077491-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077491-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T08:58:04Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Initial engagement with the tender notice/documentation to be issued shortly"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}