Lot 1
No lot description published.
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council has a requirement for jet washing service around the town centre. This will include the removal of chewing gum deposits and other surface staining. In addition to jet washing pathways to remove grime and gum deposits, also a requirement to clean street furniture such as planters, the exterior casings of litter bins, low-level walls, and areas affected by works on third-party property.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c25d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062255-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 12:31:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062255-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062255-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T13:31:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c25d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15339497",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL CLEANING CONTRACTORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Jet Washing Basingstoke Town Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council has a requirement for jet washing service around the town centre. This will include the removal of chewing gum deposits and other surface staining.\nIn addition to jet washing pathways to remove grime and gum deposits, also a requirement to clean street furniture such as planters, the exterior casings of litter bins, low-level walls, and areas affected by works on third-party property.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@basingstoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15339497",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL CLEANING CONTRACTORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "132a Bournemouth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.industrial-clean.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15339497",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@industrial-clean.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNW-6272-QLHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99988.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119986
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T13:31:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062255-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T13:31:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c25d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15339497",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL CLEANING CONTRACTORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Jet Washing Basingstoke Town Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council has a requirement for jet washing service around the town centre. This will include the removal of chewing gum deposits and other surface staining.\nIn addition to jet washing pathways to remove grime and gum deposits, also a requirement to clean street furniture such as planters, the exterior casings of litter bins, low-level walls, and areas affected by works on third-party property.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@basingstoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15339497",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL CLEANING CONTRACTORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "132a Bournemouth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.industrial-clean.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15339497",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@industrial-clean.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNW-6272-QLHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99988.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119986
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T13:31:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}