Lot 1
We are looking for an internal audit process for the 4 Welsh forces.
We are looking for an internal audit process for the 4 Welsh forces.
UKL
We are looking for an internal audit process for the 4 Welsh forces.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internal audit services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Internal audit services (79212200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 394 | 4 median · 39.7 average (185 of 394 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (215 of 394 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03dba7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017788-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 22 2023 11:55:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2023 | planning | 017788-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017788-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-06-22T12:55:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dba7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85795",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dba7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "We are looking for an internal audit process for the 4 Welsh forces."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "JCPS0124 Internal Audit",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "We are looking for an internal audit process for the 4 Welsh forces.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85795",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwent Police"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.south-wales.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0583",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police & Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bec Jones",
"email": "bec.jones@gwent.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7970444571"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41878",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL2",
"locality": "Cwmbran",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Llantarnam Park Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwent.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0384"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1633838111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40040",
"name": "North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y-Don, Colwyn Bay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northwales.police.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0472"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Wales Police"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804248"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6303",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 2PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, PO Box 99, Llangunnor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dyfed-powys.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0385"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "faye.ryan@dyfed-powys.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1267226540"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please can you confirm your interest in this tender by emailing bec.jones@gwent.police.uk\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=132580.\n(WA Ref:132580)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017788-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-06-22T12:55:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dba7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85795",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dba7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "We are looking for an internal audit process for the 4 Welsh forces."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "JCPS0124 Internal Audit",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "We are looking for an internal audit process for the 4 Welsh forces.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85795",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwent Police"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.south-wales.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0583",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police & Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bec Jones",
"email": "bec.jones@gwent.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7970444571"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41878",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL2",
"locality": "Cwmbran",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Llantarnam Park Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwent.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0384"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1633838111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40040",
"name": "North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y-Don, Colwyn Bay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northwales.police.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0472"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Wales Police"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804248"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6303",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 2PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, PO Box 99, Llangunnor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dyfed-powys.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0385"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "faye.ryan@dyfed-powys.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1267226540"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please can you confirm your interest in this tender by emailing bec.jones@gwent.police.uk\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=132580.\n(WA Ref:132580)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}