Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Janitorial and Cleaning Supplies
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£0
Submission deadline 15 Jun 2026, 23:59 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Inspire Education Group: "Janitorial and Cleaning Supplies". Published status: complete. Published value: £0. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 15 Jun 2026, 23:59 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Inspire Education Group | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 15 Jun 2026, 23:59 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £0 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Inspire Education Group
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Inspire Education Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityInspire Education Group | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Jul 2026, 12:05 BST | Last source update24 Jul 2026, 12:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0694a8 | ||
What is being bought
Inspire Education Group are currently out to tender for the provision of Janitorial and Cleaning Supplies.
Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of this website and selecting the "View Details" button of this project. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.
Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
24 Jul 2026, 12:05 BST - Official notice release published
23 Jul 2026, 14:07 BST - tender value changed
22 Jul 2026, 15:38 BST - Status changed to complete
22 Jul 2026, 15:38 BST - Official notice release published
22 Jul 2026, 15:38 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
22 Jul 2026, 15:38 BST - Official notice release published
12 May 2026, 08:58 BST - tender value changed
8 May 2026, 13:19 BST - Status changed to active
8 May 2026, 13:19 BST - Official notice release published
8 May 2026, 13:19 BST - Submission deadline changed to 15 Jun 2026, 23:59 BST
8 May 2026, 13:19 BST - Buyer information updated
8 May 2026, 13:19 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Jul 2026, 12:05 BST - Submission deadline
15 Jun 2026, 23:59 BST - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £145,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Banner £145,000 · 24 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 8 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 8 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Inspire Education Group
Contracting authority GB-UKPRN-10005077Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published