Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
Herefordshire Council is seeking to purchase / appoint a service provider to undertake removal and re-installation of a rooftop solar PV system at Earl Mortimer College (EMC), Leominster
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080233-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 10:02:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080233-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080233-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T11:02:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15772834",
"name": "PVSERV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ITT for the provision of Re-orientation of Rooftop Solar PV System at Earl Mortimer College",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herefordshire Council is seeking to purchase / appoint a service provider to undertake removal and re-installation of a rooftop solar PV system at Earl Mortimer College (EMC), Leominster",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15772834",
"name": "PVSERV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 14b Rockfield Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://pvserv.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15772834",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@pvserv.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJR-3486-XVNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080233-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080233-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T11:02:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080233-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T11:02:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15772834",
"name": "PVSERV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ITT for the provision of Re-orientation of Rooftop Solar PV System at Earl Mortimer College",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herefordshire Council is seeking to purchase / appoint a service provider to undertake removal and re-installation of a rooftop solar PV system at Earl Mortimer College (EMC), Leominster",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15772834",
"name": "PVSERV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 14b Rockfield Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://pvserv.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15772834",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@pvserv.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJR-3486-XVNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080233-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080233-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T11:02:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}