Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Electrical Services including new Power and Earthing for Data Cabinets and new Surge Suppression.Total of 21 sites make up the tender package.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006206-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 13:35:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006206-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006206-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T13:35:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWM-5851-HYRT",
"name": "GRS Electrical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Wi-Fi Refresh - East Lindsey Area Sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical Services including new Power and Earthing for Data Cabinets and new Surge Suppression.Total of 21 sites make up the tender package.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alec Clench",
"email": "alec.clench@kier.co.uk",
"telephone": "07928 501000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWM-5851-HYRT",
"name": "GRS Electrical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Louth",
"postalCode": "LN11 0YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwick Road, Fairfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWM-5851-HYRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@grs-electrical.co.uk",
"telephone": "01507 606837"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LCC Wi-Fi Refresh - East Lindsey Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 31909.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38290.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T13:35:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006206-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T13:35:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWM-5851-HYRT",
"name": "GRS Electrical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Wi-Fi Refresh - East Lindsey Area Sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical Services including new Power and Earthing for Data Cabinets and new Surge Suppression.Total of 21 sites make up the tender package.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alec Clench",
"email": "alec.clench@kier.co.uk",
"telephone": "07928 501000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWM-5851-HYRT",
"name": "GRS Electrical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Louth",
"postalCode": "LN11 0YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwick Road, Fairfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWM-5851-HYRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@grs-electrical.co.uk",
"telephone": "01507 606837"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LCC Wi-Fi Refresh - East Lindsey Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 31909.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38290.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T13:35:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}