Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: YMCA LONDON CITY AND NORTH →
YMCA London City & North (YMCA LCAN) will be tendering for IT Support Services. YMCA London City & North will be tendering for suitably qualified and experienced suppliers for the provision of and support of technology services. The requirements are for IT Support Services including CCTV and Access requirements.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 5,753 | 1 median · 14.6 average (2,068 of 5,753 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (2,465 of 5,753 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 485 | 1 median · 13.9 average (196 of 485 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (234 of 485 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 379 | 5 median · 6.6 average (9 of 379 with a bid count) | 1 average (9 of 379 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| As part of the procurement process a Pre-Market Engagement (PME) session will be held on 11th September between 9.30 and 11.30. Organisations wishing to attend should register their interest by emailing the following email address - procurement@southeastconsonsortium.org.uk. Please provide your company name and attendees including email addresses. A team invite will then be sent. No more than 2 attendees per organisation to attend the PME session. Please note that attendance is limited to registered participants. Microsoft Teams invitations will be issued to those who register via the email address above. South East Consortium and YMCA London City & North are conducting this session solely to inform the development of its requirements. PME sessions or any other engagement activity will not provide any organisation with an advantage in any future procurement exercise, nor will non-participation disadvantage any organisation. Any future procurement opportunity will be competed openly and fairly in accordance with the relevant procurement legislation (Procurement Act 2023) and procurement principles. | engagement | 11 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eb6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080791-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 11:01:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £420,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | planning | 080791-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080791-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T12:01:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03169665",
"name": "YMCA LONDON CITY AND NORTH"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YMCA London City & North (YMCA LCAN) will be tendering for IT Support Services. YMCA London City & North will be tendering for suitably qualified and experienced suppliers for the provision of and support of technology services. The requirements are for IT Support Services including CCTV and Access requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03169665",
"name": "YMCA LONDON CITY AND NORTH",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "LandAid House, 10 Errol Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ymcalondoncan.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03169665",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeastconsortium.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442045706637"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVWJ-4259-JYLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15363999",
"name": "SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME9 8GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1092 Galley Drive"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15363999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "SEC will be running the procurement for this contract",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeastconsortium.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "09643224",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PZLW-5327-RMRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080791-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080791-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T12:01:46+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "As part of the procurement process a Pre-Market Engagement (PME) session will be held on 11th September between 9.30 and 11.30.\nOrganisations wishing to attend should register their interest by emailing the following email address - procurement@southeastconsonsortium.org.uk. Please provide your company name and attendees including email addresses. A team invite will then be sent. No more than 2 attendees per organisation to attend the PME session. \nPlease note that attendance is limited to registered participants. Microsoft Teams invitations will be issued to those who register via the email address above. South East Consortium and YMCA London City & North are conducting this session solely to inform the development of its requirements. PME sessions or any other engagement activity will not provide any organisation with an advantage in any future procurement exercise, nor will non-participation disadvantage any organisation. Any future procurement opportunity will be competed openly and fairly in accordance with the relevant procurement legislation (Procurement Act 2023) and procurement principles."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080791-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T12:01:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03169665",
"name": "YMCA LONDON CITY AND NORTH"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YMCA London City & North (YMCA LCAN) will be tendering for IT Support Services. YMCA London City & North will be tendering for suitably qualified and experienced suppliers for the provision of and support of technology services. The requirements are for IT Support Services including CCTV and Access requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03169665",
"name": "YMCA LONDON CITY AND NORTH",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "LandAid House, 10 Errol Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ymcalondoncan.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03169665",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeastconsortium.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442045706637"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVWJ-4259-JYLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15363999",
"name": "SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME9 8GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1092 Galley Drive"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15363999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "SEC will be running the procurement for this contract",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeastconsortium.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "09643224",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PZLW-5327-RMRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080791-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080791-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T12:01:46+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "As part of the procurement process a Pre-Market Engagement (PME) session will be held on 11th September between 9.30 and 11.30.\nOrganisations wishing to attend should register their interest by emailing the following email address - procurement@southeastconsonsortium.org.uk. Please provide your company name and attendees including email addresses. A team invite will then be sent. No more than 2 attendees per organisation to attend the PME session. \nPlease note that attendance is limited to registered participants. Microsoft Teams invitations will be issued to those who register via the email address above. South East Consortium and YMCA London City & North are conducting this session solely to inform the development of its requirements. PME sessions or any other engagement activity will not provide any organisation with an advantage in any future procurement exercise, nor will non-participation disadvantage any organisation. Any future procurement opportunity will be competed openly and fairly in accordance with the relevant procurement legislation (Procurement Act 2023) and procurement principles."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}