← Back to search results

unsuccessfulFind a Tender · award

IT support of Viewpoint software

Buyer: LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED →

BuyerLIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED
Statusunsuccessful
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jan 2022

What is being bought

This contract is to provide remote application support from HealthNetConnections Ltd.

Delivery location

UKI32

Categories

IT software package 48517000

Lot details

Lot 1

This contract is to provide remote application support from HealthNetConnections Ltd for the following licences: OB/GYN Expert Reporting Module Analytics Module, Network License Multi Department Support License Report Configuration Module HIS Import Licence HIS Export License Order Management Licence PACS Interface Licence PDF Report Export Licence Data Exchange Interface License Talk2 - Integration Software Test Server Licence DICOM Connectivity Package, 20-Pack DICOM Connectivity Package, 10-Pack DICOM Connectivity Package Concurrent User License, 10 Users Concurrent User License, 1 User

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is IT software package (48517000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI32283 median · 5.6 average (12 of 28 with a bid count)1.5 average (15 of 28 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThere is no other supplier other than HealthNetConnections Ltd able to provide the technical requirements for this contract, making it single source.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

002113-2022-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030b36
Latest release ID002113-2022
Latest release timestampTue Jan 25 2022 09:59:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusunsuccessful
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jan 2022award, contract002113-2022
14 Jan 2022award, contract001182-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002113-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2022-01-25T09:59:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030b36",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-40933",
    "name": "LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002113-2022-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LGM35159",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This contract is to provide remote application support from\nHealthNetConnections Ltd for the following licences:\nOB/GYN Expert Reporting Module\nAnalytics Module, Network License\nMulti Department Support License\nReport Configuration Module\nHIS Import Licence\nHIS Export License\nOrder Management Licence\nPACS Interface Licence\nPDF Report Export Licence\nData Exchange Interface License\nTalk2 - Integration Software\nTest Server Licence\nDICOM Connectivity Package, 20-Pack\nDICOM Connectivity Package, 10-Pack\nDICOM Connectivity Package\nConcurrent User License, 10 Users\nConcurrent User License, 1 User",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT support of Viewpoint software",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This contract is to provide remote application support from HealthNetConnections Ltd.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48517000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT software package"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "There is no other supplier other than HealthNetConnections Ltd able to provide the technical requirements for this contract, making it single source.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40933",
      "name": "LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "OXFORD",
        "postalCode": "OX42PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unipart House,Garsington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jan Rabusic",
        "email": "leaseguardeoi@leaseguardgroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1865340819"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40935",
      "name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Westminster",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Jan 2022 · 002113-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002113-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2022-01-25T09:59:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030b36",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-40933",
    "name": "LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002113-2022-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LGM35159",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This contract is to provide remote application support from\nHealthNetConnections Ltd for the following licences:\nOB/GYN Expert Reporting Module\nAnalytics Module, Network License\nMulti Department Support License\nReport Configuration Module\nHIS Import Licence\nHIS Export License\nOrder Management Licence\nPACS Interface Licence\nPDF Report Export Licence\nData Exchange Interface License\nTalk2 - Integration Software\nTest Server Licence\nDICOM Connectivity Package, 20-Pack\nDICOM Connectivity Package, 10-Pack\nDICOM Connectivity Package\nConcurrent User License, 10 Users\nConcurrent User License, 1 User",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT support of Viewpoint software",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This contract is to provide remote application support from HealthNetConnections Ltd.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48517000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT software package"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "There is no other supplier other than HealthNetConnections Ltd able to provide the technical requirements for this contract, making it single source.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40933",
      "name": "LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "OXFORD",
        "postalCode": "OX42PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unipart House,Garsington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jan Rabusic",
        "email": "leaseguardeoi@leaseguardgroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1865340819"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40935",
      "name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Westminster",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Jan 2022 · 001182-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "001182-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 150000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 250000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 150000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 250000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-01-14T13:49:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030b36",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-40933",
    "name": "LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "001182-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-40934",
          "name": "HealthNetConnections Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LGM35159",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This contract is to provide remote application support from\nHealthNetConnections Ltd for the following licences:\nOB/GYN Expert Reporting Module\nAnalytics Module, Network License\nMulti Department Support License\nReport Configuration Module\nHIS Import Licence\nHIS Export License\nOrder Management Licence\nPACS Interface Licence\nPDF Report Export Licence\nData Exchange Interface License\nTalk2 - Integration Software\nTest Server Licence\nDICOM Connectivity Package, 20-Pack\nDICOM Connectivity Package, 10-Pack\nDICOM Connectivity Package\nConcurrent User License, 10 Users\nConcurrent User License, 1 User"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT support of Viewpoint software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This contract is to provide remote application support from\nHealthNetConnections Ltd.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48517000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT software package"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "There is no other supplier other than HealthNetConnections Ltd able to provide the technical requirements for this contract, making it single source.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40933",
      "name": "LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "OXFORD",
        "postalCode": "OX42PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unipart House,Garsington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jan Rabusic",
        "email": "leaseguardeoi@leaseguardgroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1865340819"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40934",
      "name": "HealthNetConnections Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "locality": "Ash",
        "postalCode": "GU12 6AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HealthNetConnections Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40935",
      "name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Westminster",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "001182-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "001182-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-01-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}