Lot 1
Locala has procured an IT Security Managed Service. This includes vulnerability scanning and threat detection and response.
Award criteria
Quality — 54
Social Value — 10
price — 36
Locala has procured an IT Security Managed Service. This includes vulnerability scanning and threat detection and response.
UKE44
Locala has procured an IT Security Managed Service. This includes vulnerability scanning and threat detection and response.
Award criteria
Quality — 54
Social Value — 10
price — 36
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment, Network equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Network equipment (32420000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 1,771 | 3 median · 32.4 average (642 of 1,771 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (740 of 1,771 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE44 | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0371c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007930-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Mar 19 2023 11:01:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2023 | award, contract | 007930-2023 |
| 30 Sept 2022 | tender | 027476-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007930-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-19T11:01:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0371c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64866",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007930-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77809",
"name": "risual Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0371c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Locala has procured an IT Security Managed Service. This includes vulnerability scanning and threat detection and response.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "54"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "36"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Security Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Locala has procured an IT Security Managed Service. This includes vulnerability scanning and threat detection and response.",
"classification": {
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64866",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Batley",
"postalCode": "WF17 5PW ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beckside Court (First Floor) Bradford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.locala.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.locala.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Locala Community Partnerships"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Cooney",
"email": "katy.cooney@locala.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77809",
"name": "risual Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Risual House, Parker Court. Technology Park, Stafford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "risual Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007930-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007930-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007930-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-19T11:01:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0371c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64866",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007930-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77809",
"name": "risual Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0371c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Locala has procured an IT Security Managed Service. This includes vulnerability scanning and threat detection and response.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "54"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "36"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Security Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Locala has procured an IT Security Managed Service. This includes vulnerability scanning and threat detection and response.",
"classification": {
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64866",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Batley",
"postalCode": "WF17 5PW ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beckside Court (First Floor) Bradford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.locala.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.locala.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Locala Community Partnerships"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Cooney",
"email": "katy.cooney@locala.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77809",
"name": "risual Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Risual House, Parker Court. Technology Park, Stafford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "risual Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007930-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007930-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027476-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-30T13:27:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0371c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64866",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LOC439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Locala seeks to procure IT Security Managed Service. This includes vulnerability scanning and threat detection and response. Full details are included in the procurement documents on http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Security Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Locala seeks to procure IT Security Managed Service. This includes vulnerability scanning and threat detection and response. Full details are included in the procurement documents on http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-31T23:59:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64866",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Batley",
"postalCode": "WF17 5PW ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beckside Court (First Floor) Bradford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.locala.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.locala.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Locala Community Partnerships"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Katy Cooney",
"email": "katy.cooney@locala.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3717",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}