Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Armouries Museum →
Royal Armouries is awarding a contract for the provision of a range of managed IT services. The services include day-to-day user support, management of cloud infrastructure and end-user devices, continuous security monitoring and incident response, backup and recovery arrangements, service reporting, supplier coordination, technical documentation, service improvement planning, strategic guidance and exit and handover support. The contract is being awarded under the GCA framework RM6190, Lots 3a and 4a. The contract term follows a 5 + 1 + 1 structure, comprising an initial term of five years plus a two-month transition period, with two optional extensions of 12 months each. The total contract value, including optional extensions, is £1,322,741 excluding VAT and £1,587,289.20 including VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e6d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078667-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 15:01:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078667-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078667-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T16:01:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer back-up services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1322741,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1587289.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract term follows a 5 + 1 + 1 structure, comprising an initial term of five years plus a two-month transition period, with two optional extensions of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078667-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078667-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T16:01:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08962843",
"name": "RAZORBLUE GROUP LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RA-0222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IT Managed Services Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Royal Armouries is awarding a contract for the provision of a range of managed IT services. The services include day-to-day user support, management of cloud infrastructure and end-user devices, continuous security monitoring and incident response, backup and recovery arrangements, service reporting, supplier coordination, technical documentation, service improvement planning, strategic guidance and exit and handover support.\nThe contract is being awarded under the GCA framework RM6190, Lots 3a and 4a. The contract term follows a 5 + 1 + 1 structure, comprising an initial term of five years plus a two-month transition period, with two optional extensions of 12 months each.\nThe total contract value, including optional extensions, is £1,322,741 excluding VAT and £1,587,289.20 including VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08962843",
"name": "RAZORBLUE GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty House Fudan Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.razorblue.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08962843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@razorblue.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDY-8245-JLHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"3a",
"4a"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "078667-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T16:01:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer back-up services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1322741,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1587289.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract term follows a 5 + 1 + 1 structure, comprising an initial term of five years plus a two-month transition period, with two optional extensions of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078667-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078667-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T16:01:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08962843",
"name": "RAZORBLUE GROUP LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RA-0222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IT Managed Services Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Royal Armouries is awarding a contract for the provision of a range of managed IT services. The services include day-to-day user support, management of cloud infrastructure and end-user devices, continuous security monitoring and incident response, backup and recovery arrangements, service reporting, supplier coordination, technical documentation, service improvement planning, strategic guidance and exit and handover support.\nThe contract is being awarded under the GCA framework RM6190, Lots 3a and 4a. The contract term follows a 5 + 1 + 1 structure, comprising an initial term of five years plus a two-month transition period, with two optional extensions of 12 months each.\nThe total contract value, including optional extensions, is £1,322,741 excluding VAT and £1,587,289.20 including VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08962843",
"name": "RAZORBLUE GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty House Fudan Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.razorblue.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08962843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@razorblue.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDY-8245-JLHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"3a",
"4a"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}