Lot 1
IT / Data / AV installation works
Buyer: The National Gallery →
IT / Date / AV installation works. Expected start on site date: 02/08/23 Expected completion date: 14/06/24
UKI32
IT / Data / AV installation works
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Data services, Audio-visual equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Audio-visual equipment (32321200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 2,036 | 4 median · 34.3 average (746 of 2,036 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (861 of 2,036 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI32 | 10 | 3.5 median · 12.3 average (4 of 10 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (5 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 125 | 7 median · 7 average (1 of 125 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 125 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-036a73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026520-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 22 2022 11:05:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-01-19T00:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £800,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2022 | planning | 026520-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026520-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-09-22T12:05:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5782",
"name": "The National Gallery"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "IT / Data / AV installation works"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Westminster"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT & AV Infrastructure",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"description": "IT / Date / AV installation works.\nExpected start on site date: 02/08/23\nExpected completion date: 14/06/24",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-10-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5782",
"name": "The National Gallery",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 5DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.srm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Schedule 1 Body"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The National Gallery"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marie Parnell",
"email": "marie.parnell@srm.com",
"telephone": "+44 3335662962"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "marie.parnell@srm.com",
"telephone": "+44 3335662962"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=722097352\n GO Reference: GO-2022922-PRO-21001709",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026520-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-09-22T12:05:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5782",
"name": "The National Gallery"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "IT / Data / AV installation works"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Westminster"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT & AV Infrastructure",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"description": "IT / Date / AV installation works.\nExpected start on site date: 02/08/23\nExpected completion date: 14/06/24",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-10-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5782",
"name": "The National Gallery",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 5DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.srm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Schedule 1 Body"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The National Gallery"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marie Parnell",
"email": "marie.parnell@srm.com",
"telephone": "+44 3335662962"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "marie.parnell@srm.com",
"telephone": "+44 3335662962"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=722097352\n GO Reference: GO-2022922-PRO-21001709",
"initiationType": "tender"
}