Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: TRINITY HOUSE →
Trinity House require an accredited certification body to undertake auditing services to allow for a new three-year certification period, with associated 12 monthly surveillance audits for ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001 and SSiP, therefore also incorporating the migration to the 2026 standards.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auditing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Auditing services (79212000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,090 | 4 median · 37.5 average (487 of 1,090 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (544 of 1,090 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 607 | 7 median · 8.3 average (3 of 607 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 607 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity House require an accredited certification body to undertake auditing services to allow for a new three-year certification period, with associated 12 monthly surveillance audits for ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001 and SSiP, therefore also incorporating the migration to the 2026 standards. | engagement | 1 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b804 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057541-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 11:48:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £60,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | planning | 057541-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057541-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T12:48:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b804",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ISO Certification and Surveillance Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trinity House require an accredited certification body to undertake auditing services to allow for a new three-year certification period, with associated 12 monthly surveillance audits for ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001 and SSiP, therefore also incorporating the migration to the 2026 standards.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245005"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T12:48:46+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Trinity House require an accredited certification body to undertake auditing services to allow for a new three-year certification period, with associated 12 monthly surveillance audits for ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001 and SSiP, therefore also incorporating the migration to the 2026 standards."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057541-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T12:48:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b804",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ISO Certification and Surveillance Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trinity House require an accredited certification body to undertake auditing services to allow for a new three-year certification period, with associated 12 monthly surveillance audits for ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001 and SSiP, therefore also incorporating the migration to the 2026 standards.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245005"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T12:48:46+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Trinity House require an accredited certification body to undertake auditing services to allow for a new three-year certification period, with associated 12 monthly surveillance audits for ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001 and SSiP, therefore also incorporating the migration to the 2026 standards."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}