Lot 1
No lot description published.
ESPO conducted a procurement exercise (UK4 Tender Notice: 2025/S 000-052917; Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-059197) seeking a solution that offered a standalone vehicle wash pad to enable pressure washing of vehicles to be carried out on site, to ensure that we are fully compliant with the Water Industries Act 1999. The exact dates for the works are still to be finalised and have been estimated in this notice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059197 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008831-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 10:49:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008831-2026 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tender | 052917-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008831-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T10:49:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059197",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42924730",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pressurised water cleaning apparatus"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50112300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car-washing and similar services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03410048",
"name": "ECO TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IPRFQ09/25-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IPRFQ09/25-01 Vehicle Wash Pad Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ESPO conducted a procurement exercise (UK4 Tender Notice: 2025/S 000-052917; Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-059197) seeking a solution that offered a standalone vehicle wash pad to enable pressure washing of vehicles to be carried out on site, to ensure that we are fully compliant with the Water Industries Act 1999.\nThe exact dates for the works are still to be finalised and have been estimated in this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnsdale Way, Grove Park, Enderby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.espo.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Compliance Team",
"email": "tenders@espo.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03410048",
"name": "ECO TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bailbrook Court, Bailbrook Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecotechnical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03410048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda@ecotechnical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRC-5132-JGJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Wash Pad Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T10:49:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008831-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T10:49:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059197",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42924730",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pressurised water cleaning apparatus"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50112300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car-washing and similar services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03410048",
"name": "ECO TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IPRFQ09/25-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IPRFQ09/25-01 Vehicle Wash Pad Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ESPO conducted a procurement exercise (UK4 Tender Notice: 2025/S 000-052917; Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-059197) seeking a solution that offered a standalone vehicle wash pad to enable pressure washing of vehicles to be carried out on site, to ensure that we are fully compliant with the Water Industries Act 1999.\nThe exact dates for the works are still to be finalised and have been estimated in this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnsdale Way, Grove Park, Enderby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.espo.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Compliance Team",
"email": "tenders@espo.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03410048",
"name": "ECO TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bailbrook Court, Bailbrook Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecotechnical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03410048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda@ecotechnical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRC-5132-JGJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Wash Pad Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T10:49:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052917-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T16:10:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059197",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IPRFQ09/25-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Non-Price",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42924730",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pressurised water cleaning apparatus"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50112300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car-washing and similar services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IPRFQ09/25-01 Vehicle Wash Pad Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Please refer to the Request for Quotation documentation (see above for further details including summary instructions on how to access these).",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "To quote:\n(a) Go to https://www.eastmidstenders.org/; (b) Register (if not already registered on ProContract); (c) Search for opportunity 'IPRFQ09/25-01' (via \"View Opportunities\" from the EastMidsTenders Portal); d) Express an interest; (e) Download the Request for Quotation documents (from the ProContract Activity summary screen, once an Expression of interest has been completed).",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052917-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052917-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T16:10:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ESPO are seeking a solution that offers a standalone vehicle wash pad to enable pressure washing of vehicles to be carried out on site, to ensure that we are fully compliant with the Water Industries Act 1999.\nPlease refer to the procurement documents for further details (please see below on how to access these).\nThe Contract dates are an estimated period for the duration / completion of the works.\nTo quote:\n(a) Go to https://www.eastmidstenders.org/; (b) Register (if not already registered on ProContract); (c) Search for opportunity 'IPRFQ09/25-01' (via \"View Opportunities\" from the EastMidsTenders Portal); (d) Express an interest; (e) Download the Request for Quotation documents (from the ProContract Activity summary screen, once an Expression of interest has been completed).\nPlease note, the Closing date for submission of quotations is 12:00 (12 noon), 22 September 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please refer to all instructions captured via https://www.eastmidstenders.org/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnsdale Way, Grove Park, Enderby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.espo.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Compliance Team",
"email": "tenders@espo.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}