Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Invitation to Tender - Shore Power Services
Electrical equipment and apparatus
Engineering works and construction works
Harbour equipment
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Port of Aberdeen: "Invitation to Tender - Shore Power Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Port of Aberdeen | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Port of Aberdeen
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Port of Aberdeen. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPort of Aberdeen | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Jan 2024, 09:09 GMT | Last source update5 Jan 2024, 09:09 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationElectrical equipment and apparatus, Engineering works and construction works, Harbour equipment, Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment, Public utilities | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-037f73 | ||
What is being bought
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to enable Port of Aberdeen to identify a suitably qualified and experienced organisation who can provide a complete solution in alignment with the requirements outlined within document package.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
5 Jan 2024, 09:09 GMT - Status changed to complete
5 Jan 2024, 09:09 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Jan 2024, 09:09 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 Jan 2024, 09:09 GMT - Published value updated to £5,000,000
7 Nov 2022, 08:52 GMT - Status changed to active
7 Nov 2022, 08:52 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Nov 2022, 08:52 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 16 Dec 2022, 12:00 GMT
7 Nov 2022, 08:52 GMT - Buyer information updated
7 Nov 2022, 08:52 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPort of Aberdeen wishes to understand technology and solutions available in support of the provision of shore power on Point Law Peninsula. Successful bidder is required to deliver optimum shore power solution in support of operational and environmental objectives.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Jan 2024, 09:09 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Oct 2023, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 30 Oct 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Port of Aberdeen
Contracting authority GB-FTS-59907Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published