Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Herefordshire Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out the design and build for a replacement lift at the Town Hall, St. Owens Street, Hereford
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a7f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068217-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 12:08:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050447-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068217-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | tender | 050447-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068217-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T13:08:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTN-9626-JGDH",
"name": "Morris Vermaport Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) for the provision of Replacement Lift at the Town Hall Hereford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herefordshire Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out the design and build for a replacement lift at the Town Hall, St. Owens Street, Hereford",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTN-9626-JGDH",
"name": "Morris Vermaport Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilwell, Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG9 6RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mv House, 14 Vickery Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mvlifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTN-9626-JGDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mvlifts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 98379.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118055.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend up to a further 3 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T13:08:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Compliance with contract requirements",
"description": "All works must be supervised and monitored to ensure compliance with the contract requirements",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The contractor must:",
"description": "The contractor must provide: \n•\tAs-built drawings and test certification\n•\tO&M manuals for all new installations \n•\tHealth and Safety file updates in line with CDM 2015 Regulations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Subcontractors",
"description": "The contractor must provide:\nThe contractor must ensure all subcontractors comply with the same contractual obligations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068217-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T13:08:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTN-9626-JGDH",
"name": "Morris Vermaport Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) for the provision of Replacement Lift at the Town Hall Hereford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herefordshire Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out the design and build for a replacement lift at the Town Hall, St. Owens Street, Hereford",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTN-9626-JGDH",
"name": "Morris Vermaport Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilwell, Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG9 6RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mv House, 14 Vickery Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mvlifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTN-9626-JGDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mvlifts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 98379.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118055.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend up to a further 3 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T13:08:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Compliance with contract requirements",
"description": "All works must be supervised and monitored to ensure compliance with the contract requirements",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The contractor must:",
"description": "The contractor must provide: \n•\tAs-built drawings and test certification\n•\tO&M manuals for all new installations \n•\tHealth and Safety file updates in line with CDM 2015 Regulations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Subcontractors",
"description": "The contractor must provide:\nThe contractor must ensure all subcontractors comply with the same contractual obligations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050447-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T15:41:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN817566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend once for a period of 3mnths"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
},
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT for the provision of Replacement Lift at the Town Hall Hereford",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"description": "Herefordshire Council has published this contract opportunity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal'. To view the documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal if you are not already registered with Procontract, and express an interest in the opportunity.\nTo register with Procontract on the Supplying the Southwest Portal, click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser's address bar: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "050447-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050447-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T15:41:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herefordshire Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out the design and build for a replacement lift at the Town Hall, St. Owens Street, Hereford.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "tender submissions should be submitted on the e-portal www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}