Lot 1
Looking for the supply of waste bins and containers
Buyer: Yorwaste Ltd →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Looking for the supply of waste bins and containers
UKE
Looking for the supply of waste bins and containers
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waste and rubbish containers and bins | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Waste and rubbish containers and bins (34928480); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,560 | 3 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,560 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,058 of 4,560 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 162 | 4 median · 54.1 average (58 of 162 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (65 of 162 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04377f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003851-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 06 2024 12:12:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-02-20T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2024 | tender | 003851-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003851-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-06T12:12:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04377f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7758",
"name": "Yorwaste Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN710115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Looking for the supply of waste bins and containers",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Waste Bin & Container Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Looking for the supply of waste bins and containers",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7758",
"name": "Yorwaste Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount View, Standard Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorwaste.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.yorwaste.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorwaste Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"name": "Mr Dan Buxton",
"email": "daniel.buxton@yorwaste.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609774400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104443",
"name": "Yorwaste Lt",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount View, Standard Way Industrial Estat"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorwaste Lt"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003851-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-06T12:12:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04377f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7758",
"name": "Yorwaste Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN710115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Looking for the supply of waste bins and containers",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Waste Bin & Container Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Looking for the supply of waste bins and containers",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7758",
"name": "Yorwaste Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount View, Standard Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorwaste.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.yorwaste.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorwaste Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"name": "Mr Dan Buxton",
"email": "daniel.buxton@yorwaste.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609774400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104443",
"name": "Yorwaste Lt",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount View, Standard Way Industrial Estat"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorwaste Lt"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}