TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SAFETY GLOVES, SAFETY FOOTWEAR AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS

Clothing
footwear
luggage articles and accessories
+4 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Gloucestershire County Council: "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SAFETY GLOVES, SAFETY FOOTWEAR AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityGloucestershire County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Gloucestershire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Gloucestershire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5.4Bids / Report
24.6% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 191 active published awards; 175 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGloucestershire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published15 Nov 2022, 17:24 GMT
Last source update15 Nov 2022, 17:24 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationClothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, Safety equipment, Special clothing and accessories
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032ec7
What is being bought
THE SUPPLY OF SAFETY GLOVES, SAFETY FOOTWEAR AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    15 Nov 2022, 17:24 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    15 Nov 2022, 17:24 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    15 Nov 2022, 17:24 GMT
  4. Status changed to active
    20 Apr 2022, 12:19 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    20 Apr 2022, 12:19 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to 20 May 2022, 17:00 BST
    20 Apr 2022, 12:19 BST
  7. Buyer information updated
    20 Apr 2022, 12:19 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    THE SUPPLY OF SAFETY GLOVES, SAFETY FOOTWEAR AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS Lot 1 Supply of Safety Footwear and associated products
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot 2 – Supply of Safety Gloves
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    15 Nov 2022, 17:24 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 13 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
SAFPRO Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 13 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
highestValidBidValue: 1
lowestValidBidValue: 1
bids: 19 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 19 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1)
smeBids: 19 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Gloucestershire County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-24838
View buyer profile
  • Gloucestershire County Council
    buyer

    Shire Hall, Gloucester, UKK1, GL1 2TH
    +44 1452328436
  • GCC
    reviewBody

    Gloucester
  • SAFPRO Ltd
    supplier

    units 4-5 Ashville industrial estate,, Gloucester, Gloucestershire,, UKK1, GL2 5EU
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published