Lot 1
No lot description published.
Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited is issuing this Invitation to Tender in connection with the competitive procurement of an asbestos survey and analysis contract. The client aims to re-establish a contract for undertaking surveys to identify and categorise the presence of asbestos containing materials across Bolsover District Council's housing and commercial stock.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0553bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076483-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 13:47:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076483-2025 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055764-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 042359-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | tender | 035218-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076483-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T13:47:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTD-8989-CVJM",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08340465",
"name": "ACORN ANALYTICAL SERVICES (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DLFY/015/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Asbestos Survey & Analysis Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited is issuing this Invitation to Tender in connection with the competitive procurement of an asbestos survey and analysis contract.\nThe client aims to re-establish a contract for undertaking surveys to identify and categorise the presence of asbestos containing materials across Bolsover District Council's housing and commercial stock.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTD-8989-CVJM",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTD-8989-CVJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08340465",
"name": "ACORN ANALYTICAL SERVICES (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Charter Gate Quarry Park Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.acorn-as.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08340465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "asbestostenders@acornasbestos.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPQ-4646-BLHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Survey & Analysis Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 further one year periods on giving one months' notice before expiry of current term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076483-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076483-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T13:47:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergencies - attended within 24 hours"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Voids - attended within 24-48 hours"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Voids - report available within 24 hours of visit"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "R&D planned - attended within 7-10 days"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "R&D planned - report available within 3-5 days of visit"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076483-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T13:47:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTD-8989-CVJM",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08340465",
"name": "ACORN ANALYTICAL SERVICES (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DLFY/015/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Asbestos Survey & Analysis Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited is issuing this Invitation to Tender in connection with the competitive procurement of an asbestos survey and analysis contract.\nThe client aims to re-establish a contract for undertaking surveys to identify and categorise the presence of asbestos containing materials across Bolsover District Council's housing and commercial stock.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTD-8989-CVJM",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTD-8989-CVJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08340465",
"name": "ACORN ANALYTICAL SERVICES (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Charter Gate Quarry Park Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.acorn-as.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08340465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "asbestostenders@acornasbestos.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPQ-4646-BLHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Survey & Analysis Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 further one year periods on giving one months' notice before expiry of current term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076483-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076483-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T13:47:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergencies - attended within 24 hours"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Voids - attended within 24-48 hours"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Voids - report available within 24 hours of visit"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "R&D planned - attended within 7-10 days"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "R&D planned - report available within 3-5 days of visit"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055764-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-11T11:53:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14767220",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Asbestos Survey & Analysis Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055764-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055764-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:53:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08340465",
"name": "ACORN ANALYTICAL SERVICES (UK) LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DLFY/015/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Asbestos Survey & Analysis Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited is issuing this Invitation to Tender in connection with the competitive procurement of an asbestos survey and analysis contract.\nThe client aims to re-establish a contract for undertaking surveys to identify and categorise the presence of asbestos containing materials across Bolsover District Council's housing and commercial stock.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14767220",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14767220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Wood",
"email": "nicola.wood@bolsover.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTD-8989-CVJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08340465",
"name": "ACORN ANALYTICAL SERVICES (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Charter Gate Quarry Park Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.acorn-as.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08340465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "asbestostenders@acornasbestos.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPQ-4646-BLHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042359-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T13:12:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14767220",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DFLY-015-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Asbestos Survey & Analysis Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042359-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042359-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T13:12:17+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "042359-2025",
"description": "Tender deadline has changed from Friday 25th July 2025 at 12:00noon until Wednesday 30th July 2025 at 12:00noon"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited is issuing this Invitation to Tender in connection with the competitive procurement of an asbestos survey and analysis contract.\nThe client aims to re-establish a contract for undertaking surveys to identify and categorise the presence of asbestos containing materials across Bolsover District Council's housing and commercial stock.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-16T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender submissions for this opportunity electronically via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc before the tender submission deadline",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14767220",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14767220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicola.wood@bolsover.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTD-8989-CVJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035218-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T17:39:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14767220",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DFLY-015-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Asbestos Survey & Analysis Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "035218-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035218-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T17:39:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited is issuing this Invitation to Tender in connection with the competitive procurement of an asbestos survey and analysis contract. \nThe client aims to re-establish a contract for undertaking surveys to identify and categorise the presence of asbestos containing materials across Bolsover District Council's housing and commercial stock.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-16T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender submissions for this opportunity electronically via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc before the tender submission deadline",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14767220",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14767220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicola.wood@bolsover.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTD-8989-CVJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}