← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE MOVEMENT OF DECEASED BODIES DGMB/25/04

Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway Health Board →

BuyerDumfries and Galloway Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Mortuary facilities for Dumfries hospitals are centralised at Dumfries and Galloway Royal Infirmary (DGRI). Because of this, it is necessary to arrange a contract with a supplier to transfer deceased bodies to DGRI. There may also be requests put forward to transfer bodies from DGRI Mortuary to the Mountainhall Treatment Centre Mortuary, should there be reduced capacity within the DGRI mortuary. Contract suppliers may also be asked to transfer bodies to Crosshouse Hospital in Ayrshire and return to DGRI, should there be issues with staffing capacity for post-mortem in Dumfries. Also required within this service is for the transportation of still born babies to the Queen Elizabeth Hospital in Glasgow for post mortem and return to DGRI. Arrangements will also be required for the internment or cremation of still born babies, this is the most frequent requirement of this service. This quotation is for a 3 year period with the possibility of a further 1 year extension.

Delivery location

UKM92

Categories

Funeral and related services 98370000Funeral and related services 98370000

Lot details

Lot 1

Mortuary facilities for Dumfries hospitals are centralised at Dumfries and Galloway Royal Infirmary (DGRI). Because of this, it is necessary to arrange a contract with a supplier to transfer deceased bodies to DGRI. There may also be requests put forward to transfer bodies from DGRI Mortuary to the Mountainhall Treatment Centre Mortuary, should there be reduced capacity within the DGRI mortuary. Contract suppliers may also be asked to transfer bodies to Crosshouse Hospital in Ayrshire and return to DGRI, should there be issues with staffing capacity for post-mortem in Dumfries. Also required within this service is for the transportation of still born babies to the Queen Elizabeth Hospital in Glasgow for post mortem and return to DGRI. Arrangements will also be required for the internment or cremation of still born babies, this is the most frequent requirement of this service. This quotation is for a 3 year period with the possibility of a further 1 year extension.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Cost — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Funeral and related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Funeral and related services (98370000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 982,0123 median · 69.3 average (592 of 2,012 with a bid count)3.6 average (645 of 2,012 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer18 median · 8 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM92364 median · 48 average (3 of 3 with a bid count)13.3 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

070544-2025-DGMB/25/04-1

Statusactive
Value£117,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0553ad
Latest release ID070544-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 03 2025 15:41:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Nov 2025award, contract070544-2025
25 Jun 2025tender035191-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070544-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-03T15:41:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000802676"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "070544-2025-DGMB/25/04-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165527",
          "name": "Dignity Funerals Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DGMB/25/04",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Mortuary facilities for Dumfries hospitals are centralised at Dumfries and Galloway Royal Infirmary (DGRI).   Because of this, it is necessary to arrange a contract with a supplier to transfer deceased bodies to DGRI.\nThere may also be requests put forward to transfer bodies from DGRI Mortuary to the Mountainhall Treatment Centre Mortuary, should there be reduced capacity within the DGRI mortuary.\nContract suppliers may also be asked to transfer bodies to Crosshouse Hospital in Ayrshire and return to DGRI, should there be issues with staffing capacity for post-mortem in Dumfries.\nAlso required within this service is for the transportation of still born babies to the Queen Elizabeth Hospital in Glasgow for post mortem and return to DGRI. Arrangements will also be required for the internment or cremation of still born babies, this is the most frequent requirement of this service.\nThis quotation is for a 3 year period with the possibility of a further 1 year extension.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Dumfries"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98370000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Funeral and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE MOVEMENT OF DECEASED BODIES DGMB/25/04",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Mortuary facilities for Dumfries hospitals are centralised at Dumfries and Galloway Royal Infirmary (DGRI).   Because of this, it is necessary to arrange a contract with a supplier to transfer deceased bodies to DGRI.\nThere may also be requests put forward to transfer bodies from DGRI Mortuary to the Mountainhall Treatment Centre Mortuary, should there be reduced capacity within the DGRI mortuary.\nContract suppliers may also be asked to transfer bodies to Crosshouse Hospital in Ayrshire and return to DGRI, should there be issues with staffing capacity for post-mortem in Dumfries.\nAlso required within this service is for the transportation of still born babies to the Queen Elizabeth Hospital in Glasgow for post mortem and return to DGRI. Arrangements will also be required for the internment or cremation of still born babies, this is the most frequent requirement of this service.\nThis quotation is for a 3 year period with the possibility of a further 1 year extension.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98370000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Funeral and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Bankend Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsdg.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00065",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marc.boyes@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1387246246"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165527",
      "name": "Dignity Funerals Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
        "postalCode": "B73 6AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4, King Edwards Court, King Edward Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dignity Funerals Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Ashley.Harrison@dignityuk.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7867002873"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2525",
      "name": "Dumfries Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Buccleuch Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dumfries@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1387262334"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "070544-2025-DGMB/25/04-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 117000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070544-2025-DGMB/25/04-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:814631)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Nov 2025 · 070544-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070544-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-03T15:41:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000802676"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "070544-2025-DGMB/25/04-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165527",
          "name": "Dignity Funerals Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DGMB/25/04",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Mortuary facilities for Dumfries hospitals are centralised at Dumfries and Galloway Royal Infirmary (DGRI).   Because of this, it is necessary to arrange a contract with a supplier to transfer deceased bodies to DGRI.\nThere may also be requests put forward to transfer bodies from DGRI Mortuary to the Mountainhall Treatment Centre Mortuary, should there be reduced capacity within the DGRI mortuary.\nContract suppliers may also be asked to transfer bodies to Crosshouse Hospital in Ayrshire and return to DGRI, should there be issues with staffing capacity for post-mortem in Dumfries.\nAlso required within this service is for the transportation of still born babies to the Queen Elizabeth Hospital in Glasgow for post mortem and return to DGRI. Arrangements will also be required for the internment or cremation of still born babies, this is the most frequent requirement of this service.\nThis quotation is for a 3 year period with the possibility of a further 1 year extension.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Dumfries"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98370000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Funeral and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE MOVEMENT OF DECEASED BODIES DGMB/25/04",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Mortuary facilities for Dumfries hospitals are centralised at Dumfries and Galloway Royal Infirmary (DGRI).   Because of this, it is necessary to arrange a contract with a supplier to transfer deceased bodies to DGRI.\nThere may also be requests put forward to transfer bodies from DGRI Mortuary to the Mountainhall Treatment Centre Mortuary, should there be reduced capacity within the DGRI mortuary.\nContract suppliers may also be asked to transfer bodies to Crosshouse Hospital in Ayrshire and return to DGRI, should there be issues with staffing capacity for post-mortem in Dumfries.\nAlso required within this service is for the transportation of still born babies to the Queen Elizabeth Hospital in Glasgow for post mortem and return to DGRI. Arrangements will also be required for the internment or cremation of still born babies, this is the most frequent requirement of this service.\nThis quotation is for a 3 year period with the possibility of a further 1 year extension.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98370000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Funeral and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Bankend Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsdg.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00065",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marc.boyes@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1387246246"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165527",
      "name": "Dignity Funerals Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
        "postalCode": "B73 6AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4, King Edwards Court, King Edward Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dignity Funerals Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Ashley.Harrison@dignityuk.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7867002873"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2525",
      "name": "Dumfries Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Buccleuch Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dumfries@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1387262334"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "070544-2025-DGMB/25/04-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 117000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070544-2025-DGMB/25/04-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:814631)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Jun 2025 · 035191-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "035191-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-25T16:28:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000802676"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DGMB/25/04",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Recurring Service"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Mortuary facilities for Dumfries hospitals are centralised at Dumfries and Galloway Royal Infirmary (DGRI).   Because of this, it is necessary to arrange a contract with a supplier to transfer deceased bodies to DGRI.\nThere may also be requests put forward to transfer bodies from DGRI Mortuary to the Mountainhall Treatment Centre Mortuary, should there be reduced capacity within the DGRI mortuary.\nContract suppliers may also be asked to transfer bodies to Crosshouse Hospital in Ayrshire and return to DGRI, should there be issues with staffing capacity for post-mortem in Dumfries.\nAlso required within this service is for the transportation of still born babies to the Queen Elizabeth Hospital in Glasgow for post mortem and return to DGRI. Arrangements will also be required for the internment or cremation of still born babies, this is the most frequent requirement of this service.\nThis quotation is for a 3 year period with the possibility of a further 1 year extension.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Dumfries"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98370000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Funeral and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE MOVEMENT OF DECEASED BODIES DGMB/25/04",
    "value": {
      "amount": 70000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Recurring service need"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Mortuary facilities for Dumfries hospitals are centralised at Dumfries and Galloway Royal Infirmary (DGRI).   Because of this, it is necessary to arrange a contract with a supplier to transfer deceased bodies to DGRI.\nThere may also be requests put forward to transfer bodies from DGRI Mortuary to the Mountainhall Treatment Centre Mortuary, should there be reduced capacity within the DGRI mortuary.\nContract suppliers may also be asked to transfer bodies to Crosshouse Hospital in Ayrshire and return to DGRI, should there be issues with staffing capacity for post-mortem in Dumfries.\nAlso required within this service is for the transportation of still born babies to the Queen Elizabeth Hospital in Glasgow for post mortem and return to DGRI. Arrangements will also be required for the internment or cremation of still born babies, this is the most frequent requirement of this service.\nThis quotation is for a 3 year period with the possibility of a further 1 year extension.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "98370000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Funeral and related services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Bankend Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsdg.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00065",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "marc.boyes@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1387246246"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2525",
      "name": "Dumfries Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Buccleuch Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dumfries@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1387262334"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=802676.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:802676)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=802676",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}