← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Invitation to Tender for Provision of Catering Services (Framework Agreement) at Pendle Education Trust

Buyer: PENDLE EDUCATION TRUST →

Participate on redboxportal.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerPENDLE EDUCATION TRUST
StatusClosed
Deadline3 Apr 2026
Value£2,190,578
Published10 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Pendle Education Trust (PET) have decided to tender their catering services contract to investigate the financial and qualitative benefits they could be offered through this process. Services include catering provision for 3 Primary Schools and 2 Secondary Schools Mon- Fri term time (190 days). Approximately 678 primary School meals are served daily and Secondary income is circa 2k per day combined. All Schools have existing kitchens and staff, with good equipment. Here is a little information about the Trust's strategy, taken from their website Pendle Education Trust - Home "Our Trust has the opportunity to influence and shape the children in our family to reach their full potential and more. We have over 2200 (2019-20) children in our schools, three primary and two secondary, with over 300 staff dedicated to their education and wellbeing. We are committed to the communities in which we work and recognise the uniqueness of each of these five communities with the local area in which we chose to work. Whilst we have ambition to increase the size of our family this will not be growth without thought. We are committed to working in our local area and to reaping the benefits of being geographically close - are schools are all within a thirteen-mile radius. We intend to protect our schools and ensure that we do not destabilise our family when we do grow. We have the support of our sponsor, Nelson & Colne College to ensure that we are relentless in our focus on the teaching and learning experience of our children and the improved opportunities this will bring to their lives."

Delivery location

UKD4, GB

Categories

School catering services 55524000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£2,190,578
Contract periodFrom 1 Sept 2026 to 31 Aug 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Commercial Submission — The Trust shall be under no obligation to accept the lowest of any tender prices submitted hereunder. Full points will be awarded to best value in terms of profit/subsidy (*Commercial Submission- Max 150) with scaled deductions for other bids. We also ask for a 3-year budget projection within this section. (50%)
Quality — Within this evaluation framework the Trust have emphasised the importance of food quality & menu flexibility/inclusivity with meals that demonstrate value for money. They need a strong management support system to ensure compliance with tender bid, provide continuous improvement & innovation. Sustainability & Social Value are also important to the Trust, as is a well-supported Mobilisation with care and empathy demonstrated towards the team. 12 questions have been weighted for scoring in partnership with the Trust. Red Box will evaluate responses and award a score following the matrix below: 5-Excellent - Exceeds requirements significantly with clear added value. 4-Good - Meets all requirements with some added value. 3- Satisfactory - Meets minimum requirements with no significant added value. 2-Weak - Fails to meet some key requirements; improvement needed. 1-Poor - Does not meet key requirements or lacks sufficient evidence. (50%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1School catering servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is School catering services (55524000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 556444 median · 13.8 average (168 of 644 with a bid count)1.7 average (174 of 644 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD42Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)77Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementYes
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060854
Latest release ID011745-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 10 2026 11:20:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011745-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-04-03T16:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-04-01T16:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailshttps://redboxportal.com/
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£2,190,578
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Feb 2026tender011745-2026
19 Jan 2026planning004180-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011745-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-10T11:20:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060854",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08263591",
    "name": "PENDLE EDUCATION TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060854",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2190578,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2628694
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 12 month optional extension"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial Submission",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "The Trust shall be under no obligation to accept the lowest of any tender prices submitted hereunder. \nFull points will be awarded to best value in terms of profit/subsidy (*Commercial Submission- Max 150) with scaled deductions for other bids. \nWe also ask for a 3-year budget projection within this section."
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Within this evaluation framework the Trust have emphasised the importance of food quality & menu flexibility/inclusivity with meals that demonstrate value for money. They need a strong management support system to ensure compliance with tender bid, provide continuous improvement & innovation.  Sustainability & Social Value are also important to the Trust, as is a well-supported Mobilisation with care and empathy demonstrated towards the team. \n12 questions have been weighted for scoring in partnership with the Trust. Red Box will evaluate responses and award a score following the matrix below:\n5-Excellent - Exceeds requirements significantly with clear added value.\n4-Good - Meets all requirements with some added value.\n3- Satisfactory - Meets minimum requirements with no significant added value.\n2-Weak - Fails to meet some key requirements; improvement needed.\n1-Poor - Does not meet key requirements or lacks sufficient evidence."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55524000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School catering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to Tender for Provision of Catering Services (Framework Agreement) at Pendle Education Trust",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2190578,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2628694
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "011745-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011745-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-10T11:20:33Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Internal Framework Agreement for Trust to enable any new Schools joining to engage the awarded contractor, within the contract terms & duration, including any extensions. \nThere will be no further market engagement or tender process required within the initial contract period and any extensions.\n There will be no cost for joining schools to award the contract via the Framework. \nAny schools joining the Framework will expect the same delivery standard, as outlines in the ITT & Contract,"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Pendle Education Trust (PET) have decided to tender their catering services contract to investigate the financial and qualitative benefits they could be offered through this process.\nServices include catering provision for 3 Primary Schools and 2 Secondary Schools Mon- Fri term time (190 days). Approximately 678 primary School meals are served daily and Secondary income is circa 2k per day combined. All Schools have existing kitchens and staff, with good equipment. \n Here is a little information about the Trust's strategy, taken from their website Pendle Education Trust - Home\n\"Our Trust has the opportunity to influence and shape the children in our family to reach their full potential and more. We have over 2200 (2019-20) children in our schools, three primary and two secondary, with over 300 staff dedicated to their education and wellbeing. We are committed to the communities in which we work and recognise the uniqueness of each of these five communities with the local area in which we chose to work. Whilst we have ambition to increase the size of our family this will not be growth without thought. We are committed to working in our local area and to reaping the benefits of being geographically close - are schools are all within a thirteen-mile radius. We intend to protect our schools and ensure that we do not destabilise our family when we do grow. We have the support of our sponsor, Nelson & Colne College to ensure that we are relentless in our focus on the teaching and learning experience of our children and the improved opportunities this will bring to their lives.\"",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-03T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-01T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://redboxportal.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08263591",
      "name": "PENDLE EDUCATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nelson",
        "postalCode": "BB9 7YT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nelson And Colne College"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08263591",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pendleeducationtrust.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRJP-2224-TJHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05126781",
      "name": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "HG2 8PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Innisfree Close"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05126781",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Contractor engagement, creation of ITT and supporting docs, hosting site visits, evaluating bids & presentations",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@redboxcs.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDBY-5265-PHLM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Feb 2026 · 011745-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "011745-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-10T11:20:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060854",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08263591",
    "name": "PENDLE EDUCATION TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060854",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2190578,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2628694
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 12 month optional extension"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial Submission",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "The Trust shall be under no obligation to accept the lowest of any tender prices submitted hereunder. \nFull points will be awarded to best value in terms of profit/subsidy (*Commercial Submission- Max 150) with scaled deductions for other bids. \nWe also ask for a 3-year budget projection within this section."
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Within this evaluation framework the Trust have emphasised the importance of food quality & menu flexibility/inclusivity with meals that demonstrate value for money. They need a strong management support system to ensure compliance with tender bid, provide continuous improvement & innovation.  Sustainability & Social Value are also important to the Trust, as is a well-supported Mobilisation with care and empathy demonstrated towards the team. \n12 questions have been weighted for scoring in partnership with the Trust. Red Box will evaluate responses and award a score following the matrix below:\n5-Excellent - Exceeds requirements significantly with clear added value.\n4-Good - Meets all requirements with some added value.\n3- Satisfactory - Meets minimum requirements with no significant added value.\n2-Weak - Fails to meet some key requirements; improvement needed.\n1-Poor - Does not meet key requirements or lacks sufficient evidence."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55524000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School catering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to Tender for Provision of Catering Services (Framework Agreement) at Pendle Education Trust",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2190578,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2628694
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "011745-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011745-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-10T11:20:33Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Internal Framework Agreement for Trust to enable any new Schools joining to engage the awarded contractor, within the contract terms & duration, including any extensions. \nThere will be no further market engagement or tender process required within the initial contract period and any extensions.\n There will be no cost for joining schools to award the contract via the Framework. \nAny schools joining the Framework will expect the same delivery standard, as outlines in the ITT & Contract,"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Pendle Education Trust (PET) have decided to tender their catering services contract to investigate the financial and qualitative benefits they could be offered through this process.\nServices include catering provision for 3 Primary Schools and 2 Secondary Schools Mon- Fri term time (190 days). Approximately 678 primary School meals are served daily and Secondary income is circa 2k per day combined. All Schools have existing kitchens and staff, with good equipment. \n Here is a little information about the Trust's strategy, taken from their website Pendle Education Trust - Home\n\"Our Trust has the opportunity to influence and shape the children in our family to reach their full potential and more. We have over 2200 (2019-20) children in our schools, three primary and two secondary, with over 300 staff dedicated to their education and wellbeing. We are committed to the communities in which we work and recognise the uniqueness of each of these five communities with the local area in which we chose to work. Whilst we have ambition to increase the size of our family this will not be growth without thought. We are committed to working in our local area and to reaping the benefits of being geographically close - are schools are all within a thirteen-mile radius. We intend to protect our schools and ensure that we do not destabilise our family when we do grow. We have the support of our sponsor, Nelson & Colne College to ensure that we are relentless in our focus on the teaching and learning experience of our children and the improved opportunities this will bring to their lives.\"",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-03T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-01T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://redboxportal.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08263591",
      "name": "PENDLE EDUCATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nelson",
        "postalCode": "BB9 7YT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nelson And Colne College"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08263591",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pendleeducationtrust.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRJP-2224-TJHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05126781",
      "name": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "HG2 8PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Innisfree Close"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05126781",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Contractor engagement, creation of ITT and supporting docs, hosting site visits, evaluating bids & presentations",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@redboxcs.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDBY-5265-PHLM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Jan 2026 · 004180-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "004180-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-19T09:27:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060854",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08263591",
    "name": "PENDLE EDUCATION TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060854",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD46",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55524000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School catering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to Tender for Provision of Catering Services (Framework Agreement)  at Pendle Education Trust",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Pendle Educational Trust & Red Box Consultancy Services are seeking proposals from Catering Services providers to deliver school meals across five academies. The service is currently outsourced to a third party supplier. The schools involved are:\nCastercliff Primary Academy- BB9 8JJ- NOR- 383\nCasterton Primary Academy- BB10 2PZ- NOR- 301\nPendle Primary Academy- BB9 5AW- NOR- 413\nColne Primet Academy - BB8 8JF- NOR- 855\nWest Craven High School- BB18 5TB- NOR- 552\nRed Box CS will use their Tender Portal to manage the process, please log in to view a detailed timeline & key documents. Contact Louise Bullman at Red Box for should you need Portal access.\nls@redboxcs.com\nhttps://redboxportal.com/\nKey Dates:\nITT release- Late Jan 2026\nContractor site visits- 2nd, 3rd & 6th Feb 26- by invitation only\nProvisional date - Deadline for bid submission- 3rd April 2026\nProvisional date - Shortlisting- 14th April 2026\nProvisional date- Presentations- 21st April 2026\nAward of contract- Early May 2026",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08263591",
      "name": "PENDLE EDUCATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nelson",
        "postalCode": "BB9 7YT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nelson And Colne College"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08263591",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Louise Bullman",
        "email": "ls@redboxcs.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRJP-2224-TJHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05126781",
      "name": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "HG2 8PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Innisfree Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.redboxcs.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05126781",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Tender Management, including ITT document & bid evaluation",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Louise Bullman",
        "email": "ls@redboxcs.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDBY-5265-PHLM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "004180-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004180-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:27:17Z"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}