Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Invitation to tender for PKAT Primary School Cleaning Services February 2025
Cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: PKAT: "Invitation to tender for PKAT Primary School Cleaning Services February 2025". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | PKAT | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: PKAT
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for PKAT. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 10 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPKAT | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 May 2025, 09:30 BST | Last source update14 May 2025, 09:30 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04db99 | ||
What is being bought
PKAT Cleaning tender
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
14 May 2025, 09:30 BST - Official notice release published
14 May 2025, 09:30 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
14 May 2025, 09:30 BST - Status changed to active
4 Feb 2025, 16:24 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Feb 2025, 16:24 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 31 Mar 2025, 17:00 BST
4 Feb 2025, 16:24 GMT - Buyer information updated
4 Feb 2025, 16:24 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedInvitation to tender for PKAT Primary School Cleaning Services February 2025Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 May 2025, 09:30 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 14 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £554,580
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Easy Clean Contractors Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Invitation to tender for PKAT Primary School Cleaning Services February 2025 £554,580 · signed 14 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 12 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
PKAT
Contracting authority GB-FTS-95558Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published