Lot 1 - Longthorpe
Lot 1 - Longthorpe
Award criteria
Non Financial — 60.00%
Cost — 40.00%
Buyer: PKAT →
Invitation to tender for PKAT Primary School Catering Services at Longthorpe and Nova
UKH11 · UKH11
Lot 1 - Longthorpe
Award criteria
Non Financial — 60.00%
Cost — 40.00%
Lot 2 - Nova
Award criteria
Non Financial — 60.00%
Cost — 40.00%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | School catering services | Not published |
| 2 | School catering services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is School catering services (55524000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 55 | 644 | 4 median · 13.8 average (167 of 644 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (173 of 644 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH11 | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e1d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002610-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 12:06:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002610-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002610-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-13T12:06:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e1d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95558",
"name": "PKAT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002610-2026-CA15319-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Longthorpe",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52826",
"name": "Dolce Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002610-2026-CA15319-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Nova",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52826",
"name": "Dolce Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA15319 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Longthorpe",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month(s) from the commencement date, with 12 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - Longthorpe",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Non Financial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Nova",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month(s) from the commencement date, with 12 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 2 - Nova",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Non Financial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Peterborough"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Peterborough"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to tender for PKAT Primary School Catering Services at Longthorpe and Nova",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Invitation to tender for PKAT Primary School Catering Services at Longthorpe and Nova",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95558",
"name": "PKAT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Peterborough ",
"postalCode": "PE3 9PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ledbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pkat.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.pkat.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PKAT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnelson@pkat.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1733889124"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52826",
"name": "Dolce Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowton Business Park, Newton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dolce.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dolce Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@dolce.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1942707709"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95559",
"name": "Peterborough Keys Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE3 9PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ledbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pkat.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peterborough Keys Academies Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002610-2026-CA15319-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Longthorpe",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002610-2026-CA15319-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002610-2026-CA15319-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Nova",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002610-2026-CA15319-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002610-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-13T12:06:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e1d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95558",
"name": "PKAT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002610-2026-CA15319-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Longthorpe",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52826",
"name": "Dolce Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002610-2026-CA15319-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Nova",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52826",
"name": "Dolce Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA15319 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Longthorpe",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month(s) from the commencement date, with 12 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - Longthorpe",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Non Financial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Nova",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 month(s) from the commencement date, with 12 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 2 - Nova",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Non Financial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Peterborough"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Peterborough"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to tender for PKAT Primary School Catering Services at Longthorpe and Nova",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Invitation to tender for PKAT Primary School Catering Services at Longthorpe and Nova",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95558",
"name": "PKAT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Peterborough ",
"postalCode": "PE3 9PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ledbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pkat.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.pkat.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PKAT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnelson@pkat.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1733889124"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52826",
"name": "Dolce Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowton Business Park, Newton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dolce.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dolce Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@dolce.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1942707709"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95559",
"name": "Peterborough Keys Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE3 9PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ledbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pkat.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peterborough Keys Academies Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002610-2026-CA15319-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Longthorpe",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002610-2026-CA15319-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002610-2026-CA15319-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Nova",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002610-2026-CA15319-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}