Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Invitation to Tender for Extra Care Catering Services
Catering services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Yorkshire Housing: "Invitation to Tender for Extra Care Catering Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Yorkshire Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Yorkshire Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Yorkshire Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityYorkshire Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Feb 2024, 14:22 GMT | Last source update6 Feb 2024, 14:22 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCatering services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0415b5 | ||
What is being bought
Yorkshire Housing requires a suitably qualified and experienced Catering Provider to provide catering services on site at two Extra Care Schemes: Deansfield Court at Malton and Sherwood Court at Wakefield. Please see Appendix 1 – Specification for full details. It is anticipated that the contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend by 2 periods of 12 months.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
6 Feb 2024, 14:22 GMT - Status changed to complete
6 Feb 2024, 14:22 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Feb 2024, 14:22 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
6 Feb 2024, 14:22 GMT - Published value updated to £1,450,000
3 Nov 2023, 14:32 GMT - Status changed to active
3 Nov 2023, 14:32 GMT - Official notice release published
3 Nov 2023, 14:32 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 7 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT
3 Nov 2023, 14:32 GMT - Buyer information updated
3 Nov 2023, 14:32 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedYorkshire Housing requires a suitably qualified and experienced Catering Provider to provide catering services on site at two Extra Care Schemes, Deansfield Court at Malton and Sherwood Court at Wakefield. Please see Appendix 1 – Specification for full details. It is anticipated that the contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend by 2 periods of 12 months.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Feb 2024, 14:22 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 6 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £1,800,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Caterplus Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,800,000 · signed 6 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Yorkshire Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-97505Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published