Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073457-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T11:15:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e038",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-110230",
"name": "Hanslope Primary School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Hanslope Catering Tender",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If quality and service are kept to a high standard we will continue to contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Food quality and variety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Administration and communication with parents",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Safety procedures surrounding allergies and dietary requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Adaptability to theme days and special events",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 74000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-7772",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7772",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073457-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073457-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T11:15:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Applications will be reviewed and invitations to meetings be sent out."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Hanslope Primary School state funded school for students aged 4-11. Hanslope Primary is located in the Village of Hanslope in Milton Keynes. We currently have 273 students on role. Around 150 of those order school provided lunches each day. We are hopeful that with an updated menu and the offer of more variety, that number will increase. \nWe require nutritional meal options for our students that meet food standards. The options should include, a hot meal, vegetarian, vegan, halal and sandwich/cold and gluten free. All meals should be accompanied by a desert. The menu should be regularly updated or on a 3-weekly rotation. \nWe do not have a kitchen facility here so all preparation would need to be completed off site and the food brought in. The site would need to be close enough to ensure the food is kept to temperatures in accordance with food safety standards (a hot serving counter may be required). \nWe require friendly, approachable and efficient members of staff to be provided by the catering company to serve the food and engage with children ages 4 to 11. We have 2 lunch sittings, so would need the food to be onsite and ready to serve at 11.45am and completed at 1pm. \nWe would like the catering company to do their own administration work in regards to the meal ordering, dietary requirements and allergies, queries and complaints. A procedure would need to be in place for any emergency food required for children who do not have lunch. Once service is completed, the catering company would take away any bulky food waste and serving plates/utensils to be washed at an external facility.\nWe cannot have any traces of nuts in the food due to allergies. The catering team will need to demonstrate excellent management of allergies. Themed days, specifically around Census day is needed to encourage the ordering of meals.\nWe currently have an average of 150 students ordering lunches per day. We are hopeful this will increase given a new menu and good food quality.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T13:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Enquires and submissions to be emailed to admin@hanslope.milton-keynes.sch.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-110230",
"name": "Hanslope Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Long Street Road, Hanslope"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "110230",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aylsa Downard",
"email": "admin@hanslope.milton-keynes.sch.uk",
"telephone": "+441908510245"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCC-2781-MBLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Nov 2025 · 073457-2025 · tender
{
"id": "073457-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T11:15:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e038",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-110230",
"name": "Hanslope Primary School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Hanslope Catering Tender",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If quality and service are kept to a high standard we will continue to contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Food quality and variety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Administration and communication with parents",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Safety procedures surrounding allergies and dietary requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Adaptability to theme days and special events",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 74000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-7772",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7772",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073457-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073457-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T11:15:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Applications will be reviewed and invitations to meetings be sent out."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Hanslope Primary School state funded school for students aged 4-11. Hanslope Primary is located in the Village of Hanslope in Milton Keynes. We currently have 273 students on role. Around 150 of those order school provided lunches each day. We are hopeful that with an updated menu and the offer of more variety, that number will increase. \nWe require nutritional meal options for our students that meet food standards. The options should include, a hot meal, vegetarian, vegan, halal and sandwich/cold and gluten free. All meals should be accompanied by a desert. The menu should be regularly updated or on a 3-weekly rotation. \nWe do not have a kitchen facility here so all preparation would need to be completed off site and the food brought in. The site would need to be close enough to ensure the food is kept to temperatures in accordance with food safety standards (a hot serving counter may be required). \nWe require friendly, approachable and efficient members of staff to be provided by the catering company to serve the food and engage with children ages 4 to 11. We have 2 lunch sittings, so would need the food to be onsite and ready to serve at 11.45am and completed at 1pm. \nWe would like the catering company to do their own administration work in regards to the meal ordering, dietary requirements and allergies, queries and complaints. A procedure would need to be in place for any emergency food required for children who do not have lunch. Once service is completed, the catering company would take away any bulky food waste and serving plates/utensils to be washed at an external facility.\nWe cannot have any traces of nuts in the food due to allergies. The catering team will need to demonstrate excellent management of allergies. Themed days, specifically around Census day is needed to encourage the ordering of meals.\nWe currently have an average of 150 students ordering lunches per day. We are hopeful this will increase given a new menu and good food quality.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T13:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Enquires and submissions to be emailed to admin@hanslope.milton-keynes.sch.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-110230",
"name": "Hanslope Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Long Street Road, Hanslope"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "110230",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aylsa Downard",
"email": "admin@hanslope.milton-keynes.sch.uk",
"telephone": "+441908510245"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCC-2781-MBLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}