Find a Tender
active
Published value
£1,800,000
Submission deadline 10 Nov 2023, 17:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Kingsdale Foundation School: "Invitation to Tender - Cleaning Services". Published status: active. Published value: £1,800,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 10 Nov 2023, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Kingsdale Foundation School | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 10 Nov 2023, 17:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,800,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Kingsdale Foundation School
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Kingsdale Foundation School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityKingsdale Foundation School | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Oct 2023, 09:49 BST | Last source update6 Oct 2023, 09:49 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationCleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04087c | ||
What is being bought
Kingsdale Foundation invite tenders for the provision of general cleaning.
The Kingsdale Foundation School is a British mixed secondary school with academy status in West Dulwich, London, with an age range of 11-19, with over 2200 students and an OFSTED outstanding a accreditation over the years the school has made significant changes and have added several buildings to make further opportunities available for the students.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £1,800,000
6 Oct 2023, 09:49 BST - Status changed to active
6 Oct 2023, 09:49 BST - Official notice release published
6 Oct 2023, 09:49 BST - Submission deadline changed to 10 Nov 2023, 17:00 GMT
6 Oct 2023, 09:49 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Oct 2023, 09:49 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedProvision of Cleaning services to Kingsdale Foundation School. The contract is for an initial 3 (Three) year period with an extension of 1 (One) year, plus another 1(One) year - total contract period is 60 months. The estimated contract value is based on 60 months. The contract is for a daily cleaning service during during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time. TUPE is expected to apply for these service. Date for a site visit is offerred and attendance would be recommended. Further details are provided in the tender documentation pack. Tender pack can be obtained by emailing delivery@exceeding.co.uk with subject title reference "Kingsdale FM (Cleaning)".Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Oct 2023, 09:49 BST - Submission deadline
10 Nov 2023, 17:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Kingsdale Foundation School
Contracting authority GB-FTS-94366Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published