Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Buckinghamshire Council →
Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for a Supervised Toothbrushing Programme in Buckinghamshire Supervised toothbrushing programmes (STPs) enable children and young people (CYP) to brush their teeth with fluoride toothpaste under the supervision of trained staff on the days that they attend a specific setting (e.g. a nursery). An STP is designed to complement, rather than replace, toothbrushing at home. The longer-term goal of targeting STP to CYP aged 3-5 years is to establish good life-long oral health habits of toothbrushing with a fluoride toothpaste, this will lead to longer term outcomes such as the prevention of tooth decay and improvement in their quality of life. The overall aim of this STP is to contribute to improvements in oral health of a targeted cohort of CYP in Buckinghamshire and support a reduction in oral health inequalities in the most deprived populations within the County.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b122 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054457-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 15:50:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 054457-2026 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054443-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054457-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T16:50:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b122",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07476618",
"name": "Community Dental Services CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "09182025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for a Supervised Toothbrushing Programme in Buckinghamshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for a Supervised Toothbrushing Programme in Buckinghamshire\nSupervised toothbrushing programmes (STPs) enable children and young people (CYP) to brush their teeth with fluoride toothpaste under the supervision of trained staff on the days that they attend a specific setting (e.g. a nursery). An STP is designed to complement, rather than replace, toothbrushing at home. The longer-term goal of targeting STP to CYP aged 3-5 years is to establish good life-long oral health habits of toothbrushing with a fluoride toothpaste, this will lead to longer term outcomes such as the prevention of tooth decay and improvement in their quality of life.\nThe overall aim of this STP is to contribute to improvements in oral health of a targeted cohort of CYP in Buckinghamshire and support a reduction in oral health inequalities in the most deprived populations within the County.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP198FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, Gatehouse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07476618",
"name": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colworth Park",
"postalCode": "MK44 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colworth House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.communitydentalservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07476618",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transformation@cds-cic.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332075992"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supervised Toothbrushing Programme in Buckinghamshire",
"value": {
"amount": 214000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 256800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T16:50:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of targeted settings approached to participate in the STP, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of targeted settings actively delivering the STP, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number and percentage of CYP in targeted settings actively delivering the STP with consent to participate in the STP, broken down by setting type",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of targeted settings approached but declined participating in the STP, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Report of efforts made to engage settings that decline to participate in the STP",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of training sessions carried out, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of targeted setting staff receiving training, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Report of changes in staff knowledge and confidence to support CYP due to the training",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of annual quality assurance audits undertaken in participating settings and the method used, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number and percentage of participating target settings achieving quality assurance standards, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of suspended settings and reasons stated, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of oral health promotion sessions that aim to educate and support CYP, staff, parents and carers about ways in which to improve oral health",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "13",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Description of engagement activities with wider stakeholders including number of oral health promotion sessions.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "14",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Report on challenges / feedback raised by participating settings and efforts to address/mitigate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "15",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of toothpaste, toothbrushes and storage racks distributed, broken down by setting type",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "16",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Report on the social value interventions embedded",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054457-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T16:50:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b122",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07476618",
"name": "Community Dental Services CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "09182025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for a Supervised Toothbrushing Programme in Buckinghamshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for a Supervised Toothbrushing Programme in Buckinghamshire\nSupervised toothbrushing programmes (STPs) enable children and young people (CYP) to brush their teeth with fluoride toothpaste under the supervision of trained staff on the days that they attend a specific setting (e.g. a nursery). An STP is designed to complement, rather than replace, toothbrushing at home. The longer-term goal of targeting STP to CYP aged 3-5 years is to establish good life-long oral health habits of toothbrushing with a fluoride toothpaste, this will lead to longer term outcomes such as the prevention of tooth decay and improvement in their quality of life.\nThe overall aim of this STP is to contribute to improvements in oral health of a targeted cohort of CYP in Buckinghamshire and support a reduction in oral health inequalities in the most deprived populations within the County.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP198FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, Gatehouse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07476618",
"name": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colworth Park",
"postalCode": "MK44 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colworth House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.communitydentalservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07476618",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transformation@cds-cic.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332075992"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supervised Toothbrushing Programme in Buckinghamshire",
"value": {
"amount": 214000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 256800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T16:50:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of targeted settings approached to participate in the STP, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of targeted settings actively delivering the STP, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number and percentage of CYP in targeted settings actively delivering the STP with consent to participate in the STP, broken down by setting type",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of targeted settings approached but declined participating in the STP, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Report of efforts made to engage settings that decline to participate in the STP",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of training sessions carried out, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of targeted setting staff receiving training, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Report of changes in staff knowledge and confidence to support CYP due to the training",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of annual quality assurance audits undertaken in participating settings and the method used, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number and percentage of participating target settings achieving quality assurance standards, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of suspended settings and reasons stated, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of oral health promotion sessions that aim to educate and support CYP, staff, parents and carers about ways in which to improve oral health",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "13",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Description of engagement activities with wider stakeholders including number of oral health promotion sessions.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "14",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Report on challenges / feedback raised by participating settings and efforts to address/mitigate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "15",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of toothpaste, toothbrushes and storage racks distributed, broken down by setting type",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "16",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Report on the social value interventions embedded",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054443-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T16:29:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b122",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07476618",
"name": "Community Dental Services CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "09182025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for a Supervised Toothbrushing Programme in Buckinghamshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for a Supervised Toothbrushing Programme in Buckinghamshire\nSupervised toothbrushing programmes (STPs) enable children and young people (CYP) to brush their teeth with fluoride toothpaste under the supervision of trained staff on the days that they attend a specific setting (e.g. a nursery). An STP is designed to complement, rather than replace, toothbrushing at home. The longer-term goal of targeting STP to CYP aged 3-5 years is to establish good life-long oral health habits of toothbrushing with a fluoride toothpaste, this will lead to longer term outcomes such as the prevention of tooth decay and improvement in their quality of life.\nThe overall aim of this STP is to contribute to improvements in oral health of a targeted cohort of CYP in Buckinghamshire and support a reduction in oral health inequalities in the most deprived populations within the County.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP198FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, Gatehouse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07476618",
"name": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colworth Park",
"postalCode": "MK44 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colworth House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.communitydentalservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07476618",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transformation@cds-cic.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332075992"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supervised Toothbrushing Programme in Buckinghamshire",
"value": {
"amount": 214000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 256800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17500",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17500",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed Contract for the Provision of a Supervised Toothbrushing Programme in Buckinghamshire",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "054443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T16:29:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of targeted settings approached to participate in the STP, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of targeted settings actively delivering the STP, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number and percentage of CYP in targeted settings actively delivering the STP with consent to participate in the STP, broken down by setting type",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of targeted settings approached but declined participating in the STP, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Report of efforts made to engage settings that decline to participate in the STP",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of training sessions carried out, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of targeted setting staff receiving training, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Report of changes in staff knowledge and confidence to support CYP due to the training",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of annual quality assurance audits undertaken in participating settings and the method used, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number and percentage of participating target settings achieving quality assurance standards, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of suspended settings and reasons stated, broken down by setting type and IMD",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of oral health promotion sessions that aim to educate and support CYP, staff, parents and carers about ways in which to improve oral health",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "13",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Description of engagement activities with wider stakeholders including number of oral health promotion sessions.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "14",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Report on challenges / feedback raised by participating settings and efforts to address/mitigate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "15",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Number of toothpaste, toothbrushes and storage racks distributed, broken down by setting type",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "16",
"title": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"description": "Report on the social value interventions embedded",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}