Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
Project and Product Management Support for the INVIDA CAFM System Reconfiguration and Implementation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069690 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043414-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 11:42:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043414-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043412-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T12:42:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51480
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T12:42:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-17034798",
"name": "PEOPLE AND PROMPT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-0274",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "INVIDA CAFM System Reconfiguration and Implementation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project and Product Management Support for the INVIDA CAFM System Reconfiguration and Implementation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-17034798",
"name": "PEOPLE AND PROMPT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 9LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Calais Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peopleandprompt.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "17034798",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jason@ctrlspc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMC-7237-YBCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T12:42:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51480
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T12:42:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-17034798",
"name": "PEOPLE AND PROMPT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-0274",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "INVIDA CAFM System Reconfiguration and Implementation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project and Product Management Support for the INVIDA CAFM System Reconfiguration and Implementation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-17034798",
"name": "PEOPLE AND PROMPT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 9LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Calais Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peopleandprompt.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "17034798",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jason@ctrlspc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMC-7237-YBCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T12:37:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51480
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T12:37:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-17034798",
"name": "PEOPLE AND PROMPT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "INVIDA CAFM System Reconfiguration and Implementation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project and Product Management Support for the INVIDA CAFM System Reconfiguration and Implementation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-17034798",
"name": "PEOPLE AND PROMPT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 9LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Calais Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peopleandprompt.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "17034798",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jason@ctrlspc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}