← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Internet Services Agreement

Buyer: NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED →

BuyerNYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The purchase of internet services from NYnet. Service definition is the provision of a fully diverse internet transit using the Border Gateway Protocol with an appropriate amount of IPv4 address space delivered in to NYnet's core network

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£102,035

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bb7e
Latest release ID059144-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 23 2026 15:46:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jun 2026award, contract059144-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059144-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T16:46:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb7e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-16966150",
    "name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Internet services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06069791",
          "name": "NYNET LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb7e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internet Services Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The purchase of internet services from NYnet. Service definition is the provision of a fully diverse internet transit using the Border Gateway Protocol with an appropriate amount of IPv4 address space delivered in to NYnet's core network",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-16966150",
      "name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harrogate",
        "postalCode": "HG2 7LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "80 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16966150",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@nynet.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNTJ-1315-PRGZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06069791",
      "name": "NYNET LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harrogate",
        "postalCode": "HG2 7LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "80 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nynet.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06069791",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@nynet.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJRG-5776-RYXT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 102035.22,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 122442.26
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059144-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059144-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:46:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jun 2026 · 059144-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059144-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T16:46:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb7e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-16966150",
    "name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Internet services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06069791",
          "name": "NYNET LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb7e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internet Services Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The purchase of internet services from NYnet. Service definition is the provision of a fully diverse internet transit using the Border Gateway Protocol with an appropriate amount of IPv4 address space delivered in to NYnet's core network",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-16966150",
      "name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harrogate",
        "postalCode": "HG2 7LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "80 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16966150",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@nynet.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNTJ-1315-PRGZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06069791",
      "name": "NYNET LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harrogate",
        "postalCode": "HG2 7LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "80 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nynet.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06069791",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@nynet.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJRG-5776-RYXT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 102035.22,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 122442.26
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059144-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059144-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:46:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}