Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Internet connectivity from it's new premises to provide access to its Cloud based Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067955 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029749-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 13:26:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029749-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029749-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T14:26:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067955",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32582000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data carriers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02452736",
"name": "COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067955",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internet links for new office",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internet connectivity from it's new premises to provide access to its Cloud based Services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, The St Botolph Building, 138-139 Houndsditch"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02452736",
"name": "COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colt House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.colt.net/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02452736",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jugjeevan.brar@colt.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101231.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029749-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029749-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:26:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029749-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T14:26:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067955",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32582000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data carriers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02452736",
"name": "COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067955",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internet links for new office",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internet connectivity from it's new premises to provide access to its Cloud based Services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, The St Botolph Building, 138-139 Houndsditch"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02452736",
"name": "COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colt House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.colt.net/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02452736",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jugjeevan.brar@colt.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101231.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029749-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029749-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:26:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}