Lot 1
Provision of internal scrutiny services, in line with the Academies Trust Handbook. To include a broad coverage of areas, extending past traditional finance internal scrutiny work. The full scope to be agreed with the trust
Participate on mytenders.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Internal Scrutiny provision to the multi academy trust, in line with requirements in the Academies Trust Handbook
UKK
Provision of internal scrutiny services, in line with the Academies Trust Handbook. To include a broad coverage of areas, extending past traditional finance internal scrutiny work. The full scope to be agreed with the trust
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Internal audit services (79212200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 436 | 4 median · 95.5 average (150 of 436 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (171 of 436 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 89 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03893a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033819-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 29 2022 15:24:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-12-23T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-12-28T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.mytenders.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Nov 2022 | tender | 033819-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033819-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-29T15:24:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03893a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69688",
"name": "Dunstan Catholic Educational Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03893a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended for a period of 12 months, subject to written agreement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of internal scrutiny services, in line with the Academies Trust Handbook. To include a broad coverage of areas, extending past traditional finance internal scrutiny work. The full scope to be agreed with the trust",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South West"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Scrutiny (audit) services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-28T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Internal Scrutiny provision to the multi academy trust, in line with requirements in the Academies Trust Handbook",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Respondents must be able to demonstrate professional competence in the area of internal scrutiny, and familiarity with the multi academy trust sector in the UK"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69688",
"name": "Dunstan Catholic Educational Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 7EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thedcet.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42866",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dunstan Catholic Educational Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@keystoneknowledge.com",
"telephone": "+44 7591672393"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=227900.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:227900)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033819-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-29T15:24:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03893a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69688",
"name": "Dunstan Catholic Educational Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03893a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended for a period of 12 months, subject to written agreement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of internal scrutiny services, in line with the Academies Trust Handbook. To include a broad coverage of areas, extending past traditional finance internal scrutiny work. The full scope to be agreed with the trust",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South West"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Scrutiny (audit) services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-28T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Internal Scrutiny provision to the multi academy trust, in line with requirements in the Academies Trust Handbook",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Respondents must be able to demonstrate professional competence in the area of internal scrutiny, and familiarity with the multi academy trust sector in the UK"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69688",
"name": "Dunstan Catholic Educational Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 7EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thedcet.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42866",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dunstan Catholic Educational Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@keystoneknowledge.com",
"telephone": "+44 7591672393"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=227900.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:227900)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}