Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BD Group →
Planned programme of Repairs to multiple residential properties in the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983839182
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a5d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061282-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 11:05:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061282-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061282-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-01T12:05:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"name": "BD Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BDMS-109.25 Planned Internal Works",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061282-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061282-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T12:05:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162674",
"name": "Seaxe Contract Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDMS-109.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Planned Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned programme of Repairs to multiple residential properties in the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983839182",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"name": "BD Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cube, LondonEast-UK, Yew Tree Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@bdtp.co.uk",
"telephone": "07907713488"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162674",
"name": "Seaxe Contract Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 9UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Petronne House, Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Lovett",
"email": "seaxe@hotmail.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 592 3862"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061282-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-01T12:05:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"name": "BD Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BDMS-109.25 Planned Internal Works",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061282-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061282-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T12:05:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162674",
"name": "Seaxe Contract Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDMS-109.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Planned Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned programme of Repairs to multiple residential properties in the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983839182",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"name": "BD Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cube, LondonEast-UK, Yew Tree Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@bdtp.co.uk",
"telephone": "07907713488"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162674",
"name": "Seaxe Contract Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 9UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Petronne House, Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Lovett",
"email": "seaxe@hotmail.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 592 3862"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}