Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Internal Audit Services for Broadacres
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a925 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008641-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 16:29:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008641-2026 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | tender | 062692-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008641-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-30T16:29:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a925",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 subject to performance "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T16:29:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXZ-2216-QBYH",
"name": "Menzies LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHA002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal Audit Services for Broadacres ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broadacres.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adele Lingard",
"email": "adele.lingard@broadacres.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXZ-2216-QBYH",
"name": "Menzies LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 5DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 George Leigh Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXZ-2216-QBYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@menzies.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008641-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-30T16:29:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a925",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 subject to performance "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T16:29:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXZ-2216-QBYH",
"name": "Menzies LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHA002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal Audit Services for Broadacres ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broadacres.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adele Lingard",
"email": "adele.lingard@broadacres.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXZ-2216-QBYH",
"name": "Menzies LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 5DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 George Leigh Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXZ-2216-QBYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@menzies.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062692-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T09:09:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a925",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BHA002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year subject to satisfactory performance and at the sole discretion of the Authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Ability and Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Ability and expertise to deliver the appropriate services (including quality of references from previous work)"
},
{
"name": "Value for Money/Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Understanding of risks and challenges faced",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A strong understanding of the Broadacres Group, its risks, the challenges faced in the social housing sector. "
},
{
"name": "EDI/Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Equality, Diversity & Inclusion and Social Value policies/illustrations "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Refer to tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Refer to tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=615036",
"description": "ITT setting out objectives, services requested, information required, timelines and evaluation criteria.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=615037",
"description": "Additional tender document ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "062692-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062692-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T09:09:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The primary objectives of this engagement are:\n•\tProvision of outsourced internal audit services;\n•\tTo deliver high quality services which enhance the internal control environment and provide value add.",
"riskDetails": "See tender documents ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment needs to quote valid purchase order reference. Payment terms 30 days."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/\nMytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.broadacres.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adele Lingard",
"email": "adele.lingard@broadacres.org.uk",
"telephone": "01609 786271"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}