Lot 1
See Procurement Documents
Participate on gbsprocure.marketdojo.com ↗External submission platform
Trent and Dove Housing Limited (T&D) invite suitably qualified and experienced Service Providers (Auditor) in relation to entering a Contract to provide an internal audit service. Full details are provided in the tender documents: 1. Information and Instructions 2. Specification of Requirements 3. Not Used 4. Supplier Assessment Scheme 5. Selection Questionnaire 6. Pricing Matrix 7. Social Value Pledge
UKG24
See Procurement Documents
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internal audit services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Internal audit services (79212200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG24 | 22 | 3 median · 7.3 average (8 of 22 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (10 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,046 | 3.5 median · 6.3 average (18 of 1,046 with a bid count) | 1 average (18 of 1,046 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0485c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023695-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 30 2024 07:46:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-09-02T09:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://gbsprocure.marketdojo.com/users/current_opportunities |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £165,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2024 | tender | 023695-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023695-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-30T08:46:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0485c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-IP030668",
"name": "TRENT & DOVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be renewed at the end of the initial period (3 years) or at the end of the full term (5 years)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "See Procurement Documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Burton on Trent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-02T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Every 5 years, or 3 years if the initial term is not extended."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-02T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Trent and Dove Housing Limited (T&D) invite suitably qualified and experienced Service Providers (Auditor) in relation to entering a Contract to provide an internal audit service.\nFull details are provided in the tender documents:\n1. Information and Instructions\n2. Specification of Requirements\n3. Not Used\n4. Supplier Assessment Scheme\n5. Selection Questionnaire\n6. Pricing Matrix\n7. Social Value Pledge",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://gbsprocure.marketdojo.com/users/current_opportunities",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-IP030668",
"name": "TRENT & DOVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Burton-on-trent",
"postalCode": "DE141BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Square Horninglow Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trentanddove.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://gbsprocure.marketdojo.com/users/current_opportunities",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030668",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "TRENT & DOVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://gbsprocure.marketdojo.com/users/current_opportunities",
"name": "Gary Stephens",
"email": "gary.stephens@trentanddove.org",
"telephone": "+44 7484130029"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If required, the invite code is: 228727",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023695-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-30T08:46:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0485c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-IP030668",
"name": "TRENT & DOVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be renewed at the end of the initial period (3 years) or at the end of the full term (5 years)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "See Procurement Documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Burton on Trent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-02T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Every 5 years, or 3 years if the initial term is not extended."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-02T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Trent and Dove Housing Limited (T&D) invite suitably qualified and experienced Service Providers (Auditor) in relation to entering a Contract to provide an internal audit service.\nFull details are provided in the tender documents:\n1. Information and Instructions\n2. Specification of Requirements\n3. Not Used\n4. Supplier Assessment Scheme\n5. Selection Questionnaire\n6. Pricing Matrix\n7. Social Value Pledge",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://gbsprocure.marketdojo.com/users/current_opportunities",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-IP030668",
"name": "TRENT & DOVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Burton-on-trent",
"postalCode": "DE141BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Square Horninglow Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trentanddove.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://gbsprocure.marketdojo.com/users/current_opportunities",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030668",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "TRENT & DOVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://gbsprocure.marketdojo.com/users/current_opportunities",
"name": "Gary Stephens",
"email": "gary.stephens@trentanddove.org",
"telephone": "+44 7484130029"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If required, the invite code is: 228727",
"initiationType": "tender"
}